SA. 01.05.10 BOUNDARY FUNCTIONS

up: musik
ROBAG WRUHME (Pampa, Hart & Tief, Kompakt, Weimar Innenstadt) JACOB KORN (Uncanny Valley, Running Back, Dresden) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 05.05.10 KONBIT4HAITI - DONATION BENEFIZ PARTY FOR HAITI

up: reggae, dancehall und caribbean style
RIX RAX (Jamaica) ZIGGI ZOO (Nigeria) JACQUES GUERRIER (Haiti) SURPRISE GUESTS
more...

FR. 07.05.10 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: livelyrix poetry slam
CHRISTIAN RITTER (Berlin) ANDREAS WEBER (Münster) MAIK MARTSCHINKOWSKY (Berlin) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr HOSTED BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.05.10 DREIKOMMANULL MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: dapayk "decade one" album tour
DAPAYK (Mo´s Ferry, Stil for Talent, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) SUBELECTRIC (Markkleeberg) UNBEKANNTER NR. 2 (Markkleeberg)
more...

MI. 12.05.10 MARKUS WELBY'S B-DAY

up: main: (feiern/tanzen/verausgaben/abgehen)
P.TOILE (Channel Rec., Trenton, Ostwind, Berlin) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) SCHARRENBROICH (Kompakt, Köln) PHILIPP MATALLA (Distillery, Kann, Internasjonal, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: chillout: (chillen/abhängen/quatschen/hören/erholen)
INANNIA (No Accident in Paradise, Jena) SENSUAL. (aka Juno6 & Daniel Stefanik) KOI (Styrax Leaves, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) VISUALS BY: VJ RIXON (Visual Aspect, Gera)
outdoor:
MISS CLEENEX (Welt)
more...

FR. 14.05.10 KURT REITH GEDäCHTNISSKATTURNIER + KURT REITH NIGHT

up: 20uhr kurt reith gedächtnisskatsturnier - im anschluß kurt reith night
DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz)
more...

SA. 15.05.10 SYNTAX MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: movida night train
MICHAEL PETER (Movida Rec., International Freakshow, Weave Music, FFM) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
down: bass plus!
SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 21.05.10 7 JAHRE ESOULATE

up: break the surface label showcase
DADDY BAHMANI PERCUSSION & DRUMS! (FFM) LUCIUS14 (Break the Surface, Frankfurt) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) ARSEN1COMPUTERKLUB (Break the Surface, 3S, esoulate, Berlin) EFKA (esoulate music) DELHIA DE FRANCE (pentatones, Freude am Tanzen) SENDER (Klangwagon, esoulate, Leipzig) ALEX BULL (ekg, Mottt, esoulate, Leipzig) DSANT (esoulate music) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
down: tune in the box
TUNEBOX (Tunebox Records, Ingolstadt) KLIMA (Kellermusik, Tonantrieb, esoulate, Leipzig) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
outdoor:
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
visual:
QUEPS (Leipzig) SYRU (Knagge, MOTTT, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.05.10 AUX 88 PRESENTS DIRECT BEAT ARCHIVE

up: darkstar
AUX 88 (Direct Beat Records, Puzzlebox, Detroit) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 23.05.10 ALL THE BODIES - WGT-SPECIAL-EVENT

up: dark psychedelic trance
AUDIODIDAKT (Alice-D, Wild Seven, München) DESTRUCTION DERBY (Alice-D, Active Meditation Music, Bionic Instinct, München) DEWAIAS (Catonium, 666, Cologne) TEKAEH (Catonium, 666, Cologne) ELFENKLATSCHER (Paganoize, Mind Expansion, Leipzig)
down: chill out
BERT THE JUGGLER (praxisfuer, Leipzig) FABSER (Leipzig)
visual:
DIE STERNENGUCKER (VJs, Lunalux, Berlin)
more...

FR. 28.05.10 HECKERT EMPIRE PRäSENTIERT EVERYBODY DANCE!

up: reggae, dancehall
SENTINEL SOUND (Stuttgart) RAYMOND WRIGHT (Jamaika) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L)
more...

SA. 29.05.10 FINEST SELECTION MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: finest selection
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE (Four Roses, 20:20 Vision, Stuttgart) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub
FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de