FR. 21.09.18 TOBASSGO

up:
STIXONSPEED - LIVE (human sampler) BOOTLEG (SMS, Sector842) SHAWNE (hearthis.at) HASKY (Paranoised DnB, Knagge) KOBEE (Bass Up, Bloody Feet)
down: Rushhour showcase
NO MERCY (VBA-Rec., Leipzig) SPECTER (Imp4kt-Musik, Sector8, Rushhour) ENRAGE (Imp4kt-Musik, Sector8, Rushhour)
more...

SA. 22.09.18 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
MUALLEM (Blitz, Munich) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O*RS, Permanent Vacation, Riotvan, Leipzig) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
HENNING BAER (MANHIGH, Grounded Theory) BASIC GROOVE (3 Elements, Erfurt)
more...

DO. 27.09.18 MONEY BOY & HUSTENSAFT JüNGLING

up:
MONEY BOY (Glo Up Dinero, Wien) HUSTENSAFT JüNGLING (Glo Up Dinero, Berlin)
more...

FR. 28.09.18 BEEP STREET X CLEAR MEMORY

up:
MESAK - LIVE (Klakson, On Board Music) SNACK ATOMS - LIVE (Vertext Chant, V.C.) BERTOLT BRECHTAKT & KID KOZMOE (Beep Street) PORKFOUR & ROBYRT HECHT (Clear Memory)
more...

SA. 29.09.18 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
VONDA7 (Kneaded Pains, LNOE) DOMINIK MARZ (Suol, Pastamusik, Augsburg) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
ELAD MAGDASI (Front Left Records, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 02.10.18 CARBONATE

up:
MARCEL DETTMANN (MDR, Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) DJ STINGRAY (Planet E, Mahogani, Rephlex, Detroit) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: HYPERION #takeover
BLANKK DISC (Hyperion) SAILENT SEIHMEN (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 04.10.18 KONZERTABEND: POSTROCK

up:
MEKONG AIRLINES (Postrock, Leipzig) CKOMONO (Postrock, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 05.10.18 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
MERAL ZIEGLER (Konstanz) JOSEFINE BERKHOLZ (Bochum) HINNERK KöHN (Hamburg) FABIAN NAVARRO (Wien, AT) MODERATION: LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 05.10.18 VINYLSCHLEIFER STEPBACK

up:
JOHANNA REINHOLD (Harry Klein) H E D H A (1981 Records) ROTTNMEIER (Krauterbutter Kollektiv Techno) DEXTER CURTIN & MARCUS JAHN (Nicedama)
down:
WASTED ACID YOUTH AKA H.KNARZ - LIVE (Wasted Acid Force) DJ RO (Tresor, Propaganda, Old but Gold) CLEMENS ACIDUS (OBC - Records, Miditonal Records, Treibstoff.DA.RU) NATHAN EXILE (Ostcode Exile, Magdeburg) TILL THE END (OST XXX, Sick Krew) BJOERN S. (Ex - Basis, Vinylschleifer) LYDMATE (Vinylschleifer, 94 - 96)
more...

SA. 06.10.18 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
SPENCER PARKER (Work Them Records, ItsNotOver, Rekids) P.LEONE (Work Them Records) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
CEM (Herrensauna, Berlin) HECTOR OAKS (OAKS, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 11.10.18 TWO PLAY TO PLAY

up:
MICRONAUT - LIVE (Acker Records, 3000 Grad, Leipzig) TAHLIA PETROSIAN (Viola) SILKE PETERSON (Klavier)
more...

FR. 12.10.18 STYLE WILD BATTLES - 13TH EDITION

up: House, Funk, Disco
AB 21:00 UHR: STYLE WILD STREETDANCE BATTLES (Hip Hop, Funkstyle, Experimental) HOSTED BY: PHIL (KleinParis) DJ Y (04Lkarwa Reppin', Morocco) PABLO GUNZALES (Mad Again!, Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop, Trap, Beats, Footwork
JENNY SHARP (Good Hood Music, Sharp Radio) RILLE (Style Wild, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 13.10.18 26 JAHRE - 26 H WOHNZIMMER - DISTILLERY BIRTHDAY

up:
JOSH WINK (Ovum Recordings) MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SHURAY & WALLE (Distillery, Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down:
FUJIMI (Biotobt, Jena) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) XXXXX - LIVE (Distillery, Leipzig) RNGR (Micronium, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 18.10.18 BHZ TOUR 2018

up:
BHZ (Berlin)
more...

FR. 19.10.18 26 JAHRE DISTILLERY

up:
FRACTURE (Astrophonica, London) SINISTARR (Exit Records/ 20/20 LDN, Detroit) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) DJ YUMYUM (Eclectic, Leipzig) MI0M (Esslingen)
more...

SA. 20.10.18 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
FRANKEY & SANDRINO (Innervisions, Drumpoet Community, Mood Music) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
ORPHX - LIVE (Sonic Groove, Hands, Hymen, Canada) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig) 0 DIMENSIONAL (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 26.10.18 PURPLE GREEN

up: Purple Tea floor
NOT YOUR GIRLFRIEND (BLN.FM) DEFEKTO (Piklevel, Resistant Mindz) KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07) DRBYSTRR93 (soulutian)
down: Dash Out floor
K.A. NEXT LEVEL - LIVE (Smash HiFi, Stuttgart) SUPERSONIC SOUND (Supersonic, Berlin) HIGH POWER STATION (#teameastgermany) DASH OUT DANCERS (Siegen)
more...

SA. 27.10.18 WE_R HOUSE

up:
MIKE HUCKABY (Detroit) CINTHIE (We_r house, Beste Modus, Watergate, Berlin) TOMAN (We_r house, Berlin)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 30.10.18 20 YEARS R.A.N.D. MUZIK

up:
GERD JANSON (Live At Robert Johnson, Running Back Rec, FFM) LOWTEC (Workshop) CARMEL (R.A.N.D. Muzik) LARS BARTKUHN - LIVE (Needs.)
down:
MOVE D (Workshop) JOHANNES ALBERT (Frank Music) OLIVER BERNSTEIN (R.A.N.D. Muzik) METULSKY (R.A.N.D. Muzik)
more...

distillery.de