FR. 20.09.19 TOBASSGO #4

up:
BLVCK CROWZ (Bass Entity, Diverge Records) JUDOKAY DNB (Bassschweig, Nightfightclub) SHAWNE (hearthis.at) DJ FORCE (Basstroopers, DopeAmmo WorldWide, UTM-Family, Chemnitz) REFRESH (Basstroopers, DopeAmmo World Wide)
down:
GRILLWALKER (NoName - 23 - Subliminal Cultures, KlorFest) HOSTED BY: ICKAR FLYER HASKY DNB (Paranoised, Boey Audio) VS. NANO42 (FVZ, N*Dorphin, UTM-Family, Sector 8) BEGLEITET VON: HENDOO LIVE ACOUSTICS (Didgeridoo, Obertonfloeten, Agogos) TRONE (2Guys1Dub) VS. ENRAGE (Imp4ct/ Rushhour/ Broken Vision) HOSTED BY: MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
more...

SA. 21.09.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
MARCUS MEINHARDT (Heinz Music, Katermukke, Berlin) DONNA KNISPEL (No Show, Deep Dive) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
BEROSHIMA (Dystopian Rec, Müller Rec., Berlin) MARAL SALMASSI (Konsequent Records) OLIVER ROSEMANN (MindTrip, Konsequent, RawRaw) BASTIAN BALDERS (Konsequent Records, Berlin)
more...

FR. 27.09.19 HIGH FRIDAY

up:
NBNP SOUNDSYSTEM (LOREZ & DJ SWRK, Munich) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 28.09.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
CARL CRAIG (Planet E, !K7, Detroit) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
NINETTE (Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 02.10.19 RAVE

up:
ÂME - LIVE (Innervisions, Germany) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
ILLOUSION (Nebula) KONTINUM (Nebula, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 04.10.19 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
LUCA SWIETER (Aachen) LENA MENCKENSTOCK (Dortmund) MARTEN DE WALL (Hamburg) MODERATION: RAINER HOLL (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 04.10.19 QUALITY TIME T9UR

up:
T9 AKA TORKY TORK & DOZ9 + SUPPORT: DJ ACCESS + NORDIN + WARM UP: JESS PASSERI (Good Hood Music, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 05.10.19 24 WOHNZIMMER - WALDBRAND EDITION

up:
CASA VOYAGER (OCB b2b Kosh) NATHAN MICAY (Aus Music, LuckyMe) LAURINE (Slow Life) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) NEELE (G-Edit, IFZ, Leipzig) SUBMOD (INAR) TEAM TOXIC (Waldbrand) MBIUS (Waldbrand, Dundst) DJ ULUDAG X NICLIC (Waldbrand) FRUITY SAASE (Waldbrand) 503 (Waldbrand)
down:
REGAL (Involve) ADRIANA LóPEZ (Grey Report, Modularz, Semantica) BLOODY MARY (Dame-Music, Ovum, Missile, Afro Acid) SETAOC MASS (Figure) VERMEER (Selected) SYLVIE MAZIARZ (Berlinafürtechno) TRQ-30 (selected.) ZIDANE (Waldbrand)
more...

FR. 11.10.19 FAT BEMME X BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up:
REDEYES (The North Quarter, 31 Rec., Spearhead Records, FR) SUBMORPHICS (The North Quarter, Shogun Audio, NL/US) CBRA (Broken Science Crew, Jena) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz)
down:
NEONLIGHT (Blackout, Diascope) - 10TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL SET + SUPPORTED BY FAT BEMME RESIDENTS: WINTERMUTE (Blackout, Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) ALOO (Fat Bemme) CUES (DDNBC, Fat Bemme) NOXAL EQUITY (Fat Bemme) ACE (Fat Bemme)
more...

SA. 12.10.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
KEVIN DE VRIES (Afterlife, Cocoon, Drumcode) MONA MOORE (Kater Blau, Bordel des Arts) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
TIM WUTTKE (Brotfabrik, Leipzig) ELIZA FELIZ (EUAM, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 18.10.19 27 YEARS OLD - PURPLE GREEN

up:
MORE SOON...
down:
IRONSHIRT SOUND (Innsbruck) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln) DANCERS: DWEETAZ FAMILY (Innsbruck) NIZZY (Leipzig/ Jamaica)
more...

SA. 19.10.19 27 YEARS OLD - 24 H WOHNZIMMER

up:
ACID PAULI (Console, Notwist, Smaul Records, Berlin) BUTCH (Otherside, Rekids, Desolat) BORIS DLUGOSCH (Running Back, Hamburg) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) SHURAY & WALLE (Distillery, Räucherkammer, Leipzig) DIE MADE UND DAS DIRN (Puffy, Mooqui Marbles) MAJUS TROPA (Mood)
down:
VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) ATALANTA (Distillery, Leipzig) YOU & ANOTHER B2B CEDRIC KUSCHNICK (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.10.19 STYLE WILD

up:
DJ Y (04Lkarwa Reppin', Berlin) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
down:
BJ PIGGO (Universal Playground, Bratislava) JENNY SHARP (Good Hood Music, Sharp Radio) FREE KEE (Gazelle Horn)
more...

SA. 26.10.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
ROBAG WRUHME (Pampa, Hart & Tief, Kompakt, Weimar Innenstadt) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER ([OAM], Distillery, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat)
down:
MARKUS SUCKUT (Rekids, SCKT, Exile) REBAR (made of CONCRETE) TONI DEXTOR (made of CONCRETE)
more...

MI. 30.10.19 RAVE

up:
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) NINETTE (Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
OLIVER BERNSTEIN (Shite Music, R.A.N.D. Muzik) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de