FR. 28.11.14 ULAN BATOR BIRTHDAY BASH

up:
DEMOLITION MAN AKA RAS DEMO (London) KRAK IN DUB (Fogata Sound, Paris) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) ULAN BATOR CREW (alias Base, Derrick, Malcolm, Reckless, Mighty Melody)
down:
HAKUNA MATATAA (Meißen) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Da Switch, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Rolling Sounds, Downtownlyrics) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
visual:
NEST
more...

SA. 29.11.14 FAT SIX10

up:
METABOMAN & LARGE M - LIVE (Musik Krause, Jena) MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) THOMAS STIELER (Freude am Tanzen, Polynom, Saalfeld) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
down:
PAUL PANZER (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig) DEGWIN (Luftroboter Inc., Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 05.12.14 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: winterliche slammerei
VOLKER STRüBING (Berlin) MALTE ROSSKOPF (Berlin) MICHAEL-ANDRé WERNER (Berlin) ROBIN JULIAN ISENBERG (Berlin) DOMINIK ERHARD (München) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.12.14 NIKOLAUSI

up:
SVEN DOHSE (Paloma Recordings, Bar25, Berlin) LESS (Chalalit Family) CLEMENS RUH (Sonoptix, Leipzig)
down:
SUBJECTED (Vault Series, Perc Trax) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 12.12.14 LAPA*CHANGA

up: cumbia, merengue, bachata, reggaeton
DJANE AKIRE (Lapa*Changa) DJ AMIGUITO (Lapa*Changa)
down: elektro fusion ibérica
DJ HAMELINUS (FollowTheParty, Spain)
more...

SA. 13.12.14 10 YEARS OF LEBENSFREUDE

up:
STEREOFYSH - LIVE (Lebensfreude, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA FEAT. DELHIA DE FRANCE - LIVE (Distillery, Leipzig) GUNNE (Lebensfreude, Berlin) SEBASTIAN PORTER (Lebensfreude, Berlin)
down:
AGARIC (Ovum, Third Ear, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.12.14 11 JAHRE IT'S YOURS – GEBURTSTAG MIT SCHNAPS

up: hip hop, rap, heartbeatz
CLARA PARK (Resistant Mindz) SHAPE (Chopy Wood, Jena) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) BUSY A (Girlz Edit) DARK DAYZ (Leipzig) MAFA (Leipzig) 8ZWO7 (Leipzig) MAREK NOTFALL (Leipzig) STYLUS MC & KRITIKAL 27 (Leipzig)
down: drum & bass, footwork & bassanarchie
CFM (repertoire, propellas) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) DENTRID (Mottt, Leipzig) BROKEN ONE (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.12.14 HIVE MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up:
ANIMAL TRAINER (Stil vor Talent, Katermukke, Hive Audio, Poker Flat, Zürich) JIMI JULES (Hive Audio, Watergate, Schweiz) NICI FAERBER (Miteinander Musik, Schweiz) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (rrygular, Distillery)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 25.12.14 ALL NIGHT LONG - HAPPY MANAMANA!

up:
MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 26.12.14 CARIBBEAN NICE UP MEETS SOUNDS LIKE HAM IN THE PAN

up: dancehall, reggae
POW POW MOVEMENT (Pow Pow Productions, Köln) HIGH POWER STATION (Basta, Görlitz, Leipzig) DE LA M (London, Madrid, Leipzig)
down: hip hop
CONQUISTA (Sound Like Ham In The Pan) PHAX (Sound Like Ham In The Pan) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.12.14 24 STUNDEN WOHNZIMMER

up:
MATHIAS KADEN (Freude am Tanzen, Vakant, Muna, Gera) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) NICONé (dantze, Berlin) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DEGWIN (Luftroboter Inc., Leipzig)
down:
ANSWER CODE REQUEST (Ostgut Ton, MDR, Berlin) BASIC GROOVE (3 Elements, Erfurt) MARKUS MASUHR (Pragmat, Superb, Insectorama, Leipzig) KONTER (Interstellar Paradise, Distillery)
more...

MI. 31.12.14 SILVESTER IN FAMILIE

up: good bye 2014
FILBURT (Distillery, O*RS, Permanent Vacation, Riotvan, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (FormResonance, Zwischenwelten, Finest Selection, Distillery) LARS-CHRISTIAN MüLLER (mindcookies, Distillery) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (rrygular, Distillery) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) OH!HENRY (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig) ÁNGEL MILANéS (Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down: hello 2015
VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) WELLENGENERATOR (free.quenz, Leipzig)
more...

NEWSLETTER:
EMAIL: 
SIGN UP!

DOWNLOAD PDF
(18 MB)
distillery.de