DO. 02.10.08 OKTOBERREVOLVER PART I

up: deep rooted
MARTSMAN (MedSchool, Offshore, Counter Intelligence, Bassbin, Plainaudio) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
more...

FR. 03.10.08 OKTOBERREVOLVER PART II

up: finest selection
LOCO DICE (Desolat, Germany) MARCO CAROLA (M_nus, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: where the buffalo roam
DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) JAN TEICHMANN (Halle) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 04.10.08 OKTOBERREVOLVER PART III

up: dancematerial
BODI BILL (Sinnbus, Berlin) DEAD FISH AUDIO (East German International, Fiat, Leipzig) LIMOUSINE ROT -LIVE (East German International, Leipzig) BEAUTIFUL PLANET EARTH (1bit-wonder, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.10.08 MZIN PRES. A VISUAL LIBRARY

up: upper playground
DJ ULMER (Vertrieb 73, Fresh & Funk, Berlin) KOOL DEE JAY FLIP (mzin, Leipzig)
visual:
THE RUN UP (an artists documentation series, Upper Playground, USA)
more...

SA. 11.10.08 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: hoerfunk
TOM CLARK (Highgrade Records, Berghain, Panoramabar, Berlin) TOBIAS GOETHNER (Brot & Spiele, esoulate, Leipzig/Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: syntax
MICHELE FASANO (Mercurochrome Rec., Nimmen, CH) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 17.10.08 16 YEARS OLD - PART I

up: funky old school disco
DJ B-SKI (Just be Records, NYC) KID CUT (Ready to Rock, Hannover) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
down: best in hip hop
DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) TORGAUMANN (Karamel Posse)
more...

SA. 18.10.08 16 YEARS OLD - PART II

up:
DISTILLERY ALLSTARS (our Resident DJs) DANCEMATERIAL CREW (aka Steffen Bennemann) DREIKOMMANULL CREW (aka Joern Kleinschmager, Mentell & Nikolas Sternberg) HOERFUNK CREW (aka Markus Welby) FINEST SELECTION CREW (aka Lars-Christian Müller, Andreas Eckhardt & Chris Manura) MOON HARBOUR CREW (aka Daniel Stefanik & Dan Drastic)
down:
SYNTAX CREW (aka Steve K, DerKatze & Georg Bigalke) FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS CREW (aka Philipp Alicke & Steve B) BASS PLUS CREW (aka Sencha & Peak Phine)
more...

FR. 24.10.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: reggae, dancehall
ROBBO RANX (BBC 1Xtra, London) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: jungle 2 jump up
JUNGLE LION SOUND (Ulan Bator, Leipzig/Chemnitz)
more...

SA. 25.10.08 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: moon harbour label flight
SASCHA DIVE (Deep Vibes Recordings, Frankfurt a.M.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat)
down: feenstaub & friends
SASCHA FLUX (Attitude Rec, Plusquam Division, Mönchengladbach) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) DR. KRELM (krelmatrix)
more...

DO. 30.10.08 JAPAN CUTS

up: japan cuts
DJ KRUSH (Sony, Mo-Wax, Tokyo) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
down: back 2 fun
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 31.10.08 TURNTABLEROCKER

up: turntablerocker
TURNTABLEROCKER (Compost Black Label, Berlin) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
down: darkstar
DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de