SA. 01.11.08 DREIKOMMANULL MEETS SYNTAX

up: dreikommanull
JENS ZIMMERMANN (Snork Enterprises, International Freakshow, Treibstoff, FFM) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: syntax
GREGOR MATUSEZICH (Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) RHYMIN ROB RIDER (QB, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 07.11.08 BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS 15

up: drum&bass in full effect
SEBA (Secret Operations, Hospital, Metalheadz, 720°, Stockholm) ROBERT MANOS (Secret Operations, Hospital, Paradox Music, Budapest) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.11.08 FREUDE AM HOERFUNK - LIVE MEETS DEFINITION PRESENTS BRYZANT GAMES RECORD RELEASE

up: hoerfunk
MAREK HEMMANN (Freude am Tanzen) SCHLECK^STECKER (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: definition
RENATO COHEN (Sino, Sao Paulo/Brasilien) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.11.08 KOSI COMES AROUND

up: kosi comes around
DJ KOZE (Kompakt, International Pony, Buback, Hamburg) WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down: bass plus
PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 15.11.08 FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: feenstaub & friends
D-NOX (Sproutmusic, Plastik Park) DEXTER CURTIN (ump3) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: various styles/oldscool
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) ENNY ONE (Shack Limited, Chemnitz) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 18.11.08 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT MEETS ESOULATE

up: moon harbour label flight
RADIO SLAVE (Rekids, Berlin) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: esoulate d&b session
CARISMA (Querbass, Halle) OXYD (Querbass, Halle) RED HUSK (Querbass, 3S, esoulate, Halle) MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
more...

FR. 21.11.08 RIOTVAN PRESENTS GRLZZ

up: grlzz power vs. riotvan boys
FAGGET FAIRYS (Artrebels, Copenhagen) LES GILLETTES (New Judas, Helsinki) CINTHIE (We_r house, Beste Modus, Watergate, Berlin) FACTORY GIRL (Backstageasses, Berlin) PETER INVASION & GARDENER (Riotvan, Here Is Why, Leipzig) SCHUBSé (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down: indie is dead long live indie
PETER MEIER (Grand Ouvert, Leipzig) DJ HAIRCUT (Riotvan, Ilses Erika, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.11.08 FINEST SELECTION MEETS ZWISCHENWELTEN

up: finest selection
DOUGLAS GREED (Exploited, Freude am Tanzen, BPitch Control, Jena) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: zwischenwelten
EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) CHRISTIAN PHILIPP (zwischenwelten, Leipzig) ANDYBIOTICA (zwischenwelten, Leipzig) EZRA (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.11.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION - 3 DI NICE WAY

up: reaggae & dancehall station
HAKUNA MATATAA (Meißen) FIRESOUND (Dresden) HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle)
down: jungle station
MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) RECKLESS (Ulan Bator, Leipzig) DERRICK (Ulan Bator) BASE (Ulan Bator)
more...

SA. 29.11.08 EINGEMACHTES OUTER MACHINES

up: minimal life - live
TOBIAS GOETHNER (Brot & Spiele, esoulate, Leipzig/Berlin) TELEK STUBENSON (m-bass-y records, Leipzig) MOD.CIVIL (Rotary Cocktail, Ornaments, Ortloff, Leipzig) JUNO6 (Oh!Yeah!, Freude am Tanzen, Leipzig) TONSYSTEM KLANGKUNST (Tanz+Klangkombinat, esoulate, Leipzig/Rudolstadt)
down: hard life - live
DEMIAN (Spunky Monkey Records, Leipzig) STANLEY HOTTEK (Submit Rec., Leipzig) KLIMA (Kellermusik, Tonantrieb, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de