FR. 02.04.04 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKER SLACKER

up: Breaks in allen Formen und Farben:
ED 2000 (Dangerous Drums, Berlin) SENCHA (Leipzig) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...



SA. 03.04.04 ALEXANDER KOWALSKI - LIVE!

up: Technostuff:
ALEXANDER KOWALSKI (Kanzleramt, Berlin) SECAM + DJ! (Pal Secam Kidz/Konsequent/Berlin) FROG (Distillery)
down: Giroton Electronics:
RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko)
more...



SO. 04.04.04 ENDSTATION

up:
DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) HUGGI (Coastclub) ANNANAS (Invasion)
more...



DO. 08.04.04 3 JAHRE ENDSTATION

up:
MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) SEBASTIAN SANDMANN (Endstation) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) ROBERT PALINKAS (Endstation, Libra Records) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) TOM B. (Endstation) SVEN FABER (Nightwalkers) MISTER S. (Endstation) THEM SISTERS (Leipzig)
down:
HOLGI STAR (Kiddaz.FM, Berlin) MARTIN W. (Leveltraumarecords) BP CONFUSED (Endstation) KILLER (Endstation) SEBASTAIN W. (Leveltrauma, Jungleclub) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...



FR. 09.04.04 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: Da Funky Oldschool Disco:
SOULPUSHER (Soulexplosion, Berlin) BOOGALOO PUSSYCAT (Soulexplosion, Berlin) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side)
down: RnB & Hip Hop Lounge:
MASTA D (Moccatunes, Dresden)
more...



SA. 10.04.04 BABY FORD + SEXSTYLE

up: the deeper Stuff: Electro/Acid/House/Minimal:
BABY FORD (IFach, Trelik, PalSL, London, UK) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) BENET (Idealfun)
down: Sexstyle: Dancehall/Bootybass/Reggae/Ghettotech:
ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig) DISKO 69 (Blackred)
more...



SO. 11.04.04 6 JAHRE TEKKNOPLANET

up: House:
EDDIE MATOS (Mateo & Matos, New York) DJ ROG (TGC Crew, Leipzig) CHRIS ZET (TGC Crew, Muenchen)
down: Techno:
STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) BERT GLUSA (Rundblick, Assorted Music, Essen) KLIMA (Kellermusik, Tonantrieb, esoulate, Leipzig) ABSURDOPTICS (special visuals)
more...



FR. 16.04.04 PALM BREAKS PRESENTS: BREAKBEAT CONFERENCE

up: Drum & Bass:
RACOON (Dead Metropolis, Chemnitz) ANGELDUST (Dead Metropolis, Chemnitz) JEFF SMART (Kingbeatz, Dresden) JENSIZE (Boom Selection, Rostock) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Oldschool & Breakbeat:
CAT + SNOUT (Flex, Erfurt) WINDY & BOOGA (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) SNOOPY (Ulan Bator) MC AMON (Cuba Crew) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...



SA. 17.04.04 UNDERGROUND RESISTANCE!

up: Detroit Techno:
JAMES PENNINGTON A.K.A. THE SUBURBAN KNIGHT (UR, Submerge, Peacefrog, Detroit) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) MICHEL (Convulse, Nachtdigital)
down: Finest Selection:
CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) DHOERSTE (Muna, Im Wald) + PERCUSSION
more...



SO. 18.04.04 JANOSH B-DAY@ENDSTATION

up:
JANOSH (Hard & Smart) KISS (Cult, Nachtcafé) PILGRIM (Ex-Gattersburg)
down:
ANALOGUE AUDIO ASSOZIATION (Beatburger Ent.) KILLER (Endstation)
more...



FR. 23.04.04 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: bring de vibez dem come:
SUPERSONIC SOUND (Supersonic, Berlin) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down: Berlin´s finest in Soca:
SOCA TWINS (Soca Twins Productions, Berlin)
more...



SA. 24.04.04 BLACKRED PRESENTS: GALACTIC ASS CREATURES FROM URANUS RELEASE TOUR

up: Real Electro/Ghettotech/Detroit Techno/Bass:
DETROIT GRAND PUBAHS (Pokerflat, Detroit) DISKO 69 (Blackred) BRONCO TEDDY (Audiokraut, BTSA, Idealfun, Dresden) MC DICKTATOR (Blackred)
down: Hip Hop Grooves:
ZASDA 213 (Freezone Rec) PETER SCRATCH (Idealfun, Dresden)
more...



FR. 30.04.04 TANZ IN DEN MAI PRAESENTIERT VON DEN FRIDAYCLUB ALLSTARS

up: Drum & Bass:
RUBEN CORDERO (Latin Massive, Bolivien) INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR) CUBA CREW (J.SN 2b2 Booga)
down: Breaks/Disco/Soul/Funk:
SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) STARS FOR SOUL (Rocking B b2b Paddy Deluxe)
more...



distillery.de