SA. 01.05.04 ROBAG WRUHME RELEASEPARTY

up: House:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down: Techno:
FROG (Distillery) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...

SO. 02.05.04 ENDSTATION

up:
DOMINIK ARNOLD (Achter Mai, Samt Crew) TOM B. (Endstation) ALEX & SCHLOTTI (Systemfeinde)
more...

FR. 07.05.04 REPERTOIRE + PROPELLAS PRESENT: (POP UP

up:
NAMUSOKE (Buback, Zuerich) JAZZANOVA (Sonarkollektiv, Berlin) SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig)
down:
JAN ERIC KAISER (Areal, Koeln) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) ADA (Pampa, Areal Records, IRR, Kompakt, Köln)
more...

SA. 08.05.04 DE:BUG & MOON HARBOUR PRESENT: (POP UP & LOVE THE MACHINES LP-RELEASETOUR

up: Moon Harbour Floor:
MAERTINI BROES. A.K.A. CLé & MIKE VAMP (Pokerflat, Superstar, Universal) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: De:Bug Netlabel Floor:
JAY HAZE (Contexterrior, Kitty Yo, Berlin) MIKAEL STAVSTRAND (Textone, Mitek, Force Inc., Onitor, Contexterrior, Klitekture) BLEED (De:Bug, Berlin) CAYND (de:bug)
more...

FR. 14.05.04 FRIDAYCLUB: ZOOSOUND HIP HOP LOUNGE

up: Hip Hop/Funk/Soul:
DJ SEPALOT (Blumentopf, Muenchen) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) NAS-D (Zughafen, Battle of the Year, Erfurt)
more...

SA. 15.05.04 BLACKRED PRESENTS: CARL A. FINLOW

up: Neo-Electro:
CARL A. FINLOW AKA RANDOM FACTOR (SCSI-AV, 20:20 Vision, Paris) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) MC DICKTATOR (Blackred)
down: Drum & Bass: Rolling Sounds represent!
DREAS + REMASURI (Rolling Sounds)
more...

SO. 16.05.04 ENDSTATION

up:
THEM SISTERS (Leipzig) SK DELUXE (Piccolo Records, Leipzig) SASCHA KARPOW (Achter Mai, Freakclub) JOSEY (Endstation Resident)
more...

MI. 19.05.04 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION SPECIAL!

up: Reggae/Dancehall:
WILD EAST MOVEMENT (Halle) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) FIRESOUND (Dresden)
down: Drum & Bass:
DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 21.05.04 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS: SMOKIN´DRUM NIGHT

up: Drum & Bass/Jungle:
BASSFACE SASCHA (YouFM, Dance Rock, Poets Club Records) INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR) FABMAN FLASH (Break-Fiction) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Chill Out:
LAZYNESS QUIRLER (Ulan Bator, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 22.05.04 ALTER SCHWEDE!

up: Original Rare Groove-HipHop Showdown:
FAT JON (Five Deez, Counterflow, K7, Cincinatti) OLSKI (Soul Power, Melting Pot Music, Koeln)
down: House/Phusion:
SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.05.04 DANCE OR DIE! PART I: PUPPETMASTAZ - LIVE!

up: Blackred presents: Mad sh*t: Bootybass/Hip Hop/Electro/Drum & Bass - alles was rockt:
PUPPETMASTAZ (New Noise, Berlin) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) INCOGNITO INCORPORATED (NUMBER ZERO REGGAESOUND TOUR)
down: Hottafire Reggaestation presents: Selectahs Delight!
MIGHTY FLO (Upliftment) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) ROTZLOEFFELS KID (Rotzloeffels Hifi)
more...

SA. 29.05.04 DANCE OR DIE! PART II: CARL CRAIG

up:
CARL CRAIG (Planet E, !K7, Detroit) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass:
WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 30.05.04 DANCE OR DIE! PART III: LUCIANO - LIVE + DJ!

up: Micro-Mini:
LUCIANO (Peacefrog, Cadenza, Perlon, Genf-CH) CASSY (Kwench Records, Perlon, Berlin) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: 2 Hot 2 Stop - Soul & Body Rock:
MILLE (Polishrecords, Playhouse) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de