FR. 05.03.04 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKER SLACKER

up: Breaks/Drum & Bass:
REAL (Bionic Crew, Kassablanca, Jena) STEREORAUSCHEN (BreakzKartell, OCR, nuskoolbreaks, Magdeburg) CFM + SKETCH IM PING PONG (repertoire, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.03.04 DISTILLERY & JAMA SPIRITS PRESENT: PSYTRANCE SPECTACULUM

up: Phantasmagoric Dimension: Goa/Psytrance:
RENé (Sehstörung Leipzig) YUELE FERN (Distillery, Leipzig) NIMROD (Wellenkreise) + SPECIAL GUEST
down: Tech House Celebration:
B.LUE (Gods of House, Dresden) BAHAMA (Progressive House, Berlin) T. WALSH
more...

SO. 07.03.04 ENDSTATION

up:
DOMINIK ARNOLD (Achter Mai, Samt Crew) SASCHA KARPOW (Achter Mai, Freakclub) TOM RUSS (Stardust/Erfurt) JOSEY (Endstation Resident)
down:
DJ NEWCOM (Sine Music, Nordhausen) MARC DE BELL + REBELL (4-bit Records, Berlin) PUHI (Hueftschwung Ost/Druckwelle) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
more...

FR. 12.03.04 FRIDAYCLUB: ZOOSOUND HIP HOP LOUNGE

up: Französische Live Hip Hop Show:
VM-DELUXX FEAT.: MC SPAN, MC WIRE & DJ HI-SEKEL (Wesideschool, Paris) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul)
down: Stars For Soul Funky Basement:
LE FREESON (Rennes) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
more...

SA. 13.03.04 REPHLEX LABEL TOUR + FINEST SELECTION

up: Blackred presents: Braindance:
DJ REPHLEX RECORDS A.K.A. GRANT WILSON-CLARIDGE (Rephlex Boss, London) ASTROBOTNIA + DJ! (Ovuca/Rephlex) CYLOB (Rephlex, London) NANOBOT (Repertoire) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig)
down: Finest Selection: House:
CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) INNOCENT LOVERS (Dessous, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.03.04 FAT PRESENTS: DJ KOZE

up: Music is ok:
DJ KOZE (Kompakt, International Pony, Buback, Hamburg) WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down: Techno:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.03.04 WHEELS PRESENTS: DJ SEBA

up: Drum & Bass:
SEBA (Secret Operations, Hospital, Metalheadz, 720°, Stockholm) CFM (repertoire, propellas) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
down: Broken/Nu Jazz/House:
CAPITOL A (San Francisco, USA) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots) MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots, Leipzig) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...

SO. 21.03.04 ENDSTATION

up:
AXEL KEY (Samt Crew) TOM B. (Endstation) SLEDGE (Joue Joue, Erfurt)
down:
THOMAS DEE LANE (Electric Networks) TANUAH (Freakhouse) CHICO LA MAR (Druckwelle)
more...

MI. 24.03.04 BEANFIELD - LIVE!

up:
BEANFIELD (Compost) FLORIAN KELLER (into somethin´, München)
more...

FR. 26.03.04 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Championsound come fi rule town:
WHITEBREAD SOUNDSYSTEM (Dresden) ROCK STONE SOUND (Halle) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig)
down: Sosoul Dream Team: Soul/Jazz/Funk/Latin/Hip Hop:
PHILEH + ULMER (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.03.04 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up: Releaseparty Supercolor:
GOLDFISH + DER DULZ + DJ! (Moon Harbour, Playhouse, Lagerhaus, Bremen) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) + PERCUSSION
down:
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) + SPECIAL GUEST
more...

distillery.de