FR. 06.04.12 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM MEETS FUNK IT, GROOVE IT

up: livelyrix poetry slam
TORSTEN STRäTER (Dortmund) BLEU BROODE (Marburg) FRIEDERIKE SCHMID (Halle) FABIAN KöSTER (Köln) JULIUS FISCHER (Sax Royal, Leipzig) MARTIN AHMAD (Halle) PETER THIERS (Rostock) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
down: funk it, groove it
DJ PEZAO (Criolina, Sao Paulo, Brasilien) MR. OLSEN (Da Switch) DJ HIPBONE (Night Shift Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 07.04.12 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT

up: chitlin' circuit
GUILLAUME & THE COUTU DUMONTS (Circus Company, Montreal) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) JULSMART (Luxemburg)
more...

SO. 08.04.12 OSTGUT TON

up: ostgut
STEFFI (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Klakson Records, Berlin) VIRGINIA (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) KALI AVAAZ (Leipzig)
down: ton
RYAN ELLIOTT (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Ghostly, Spectral Sound, Berlin) MARCEL FENGLER (IMF, Mote Evolver) SUBʞUTAN (IfZ)
more...

FR. 13.04.12 STYLE WILD - OLDSCHOOL MEETS FUTURE - SPECIAL

up: beats, hiphop, dubstep, wonky
ROBOT KOCH (Project Mooncircle, Berlin) GRACIELA MARIA & SNEAKY (Project Mooncircle, Ninja Tunes, Berlin) DNTE (Resistant Mindz, Budapest) FRONT2BLAQ (Resistant Mindz, Weboogie, Soulbasta, Berlin)
down: oldschool hiphop
DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DYZE (Resistant Mindz) DJ DERBYSTARR (Brooklyn Zoo, Leipzig)
special:
AB 20 UHR: STREETDANCE WORKSHOP mit Troop23 (free Entry)
more...

SA. 14.04.12 KEINEMUSIK MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: keine musik
&ME (keinemusik, Berlin) ADAM PORT (keinemusik, Berlin) RAMPA (keinemusik, Souvenir, Berlin) PETER INVASION & GARDENER (Riotvan, Here Is Why, Leipzig) PRELLER (Riotvan, tetmusik, Leipzig)
down: bass plus
RANDOMER (Super, Fat Records, Hemlock Recordings, London) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.04.12 BRIDGE THE GAP

up: drum & bass
MARCUS INTALEX (Soul:r, Revolve:r) NEONLIGHT (Blackout) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) CONSCIOUS:MIND (ease up, Leipzig)
down: dubstep
BASSMENT ROCKAZ (Leipzig) DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.04.12 SMALLVILLE MEETS SYNTAX

up: smallville
SMALLPEOPLE (Smallville, Hamburg) WILHELM (IfZ, Leipzig)
down: syntax
CURSOR MINER (Uncharted Audio, Seed Rec., Lo Rec., Combat Rec., UK) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 23.04.12 FOKUS: GENTRIFIKATION – DIE GEISTER, DIE WIR RIEFEN

more...

DO. 26.04.12 TILLE TUBBY LAND & RAUS AUS DEM KäMMERLEIN, RAUF AUF DEN PRÄSENTIERTELLER

up: raus und rauf
KREATIVES LEIPZIG PRäSENTIERT: 3 PRäSENTATIONEN à MAX 15MIN + ANSCHL. DISKUSSION Pause(n) nach Bedarf
outdoor:
TILLE TUBBY LAND
more...

FR. 27.04.12 KINGSTON AFFAIR

up: the finest in reggae & dancehall of all decades
BITTY MCLEAN (London, UK) STING LIKE A BEE (Stuttgart, Heidelberg, Pforzheim) HAKUNA SOUND (Leipzig, Berlin, Dresden)
special:
AB 19:00 UHR: TANZWORKSHOP MIT WATCH MI STEP DANCE SCHOOL
more...

SA. 28.04.12 MOON HARBOUR FLIGHTS MEETS FEENSTAUB

up: moon harbour flights
JULIETTA (Harry Klein, München) ANA (Harry Klein, München) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub
CHICK & DICK (Helltown Chick & Question Mark, Fusion, Hamburg) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 30.04.12 MINDCOOKIES

up: mindcookies
SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...

distillery.de