FR. 04.03.05 DIE BUG BOOM BASS TOUR

up: De:Bug-Floor:
JAY HAZE (Contexterrior, Kitty Yo, Berlin) SVEN.VT (WMF, De:Bug, Berlin) BLEED (De:Bug, Berlin) MIKA (Audiofiction)
down: Drum & Bass-Floor:
WANTOO & FELIX K. (Hidden Hawaii, Berlin) M.PATH.IQ (New Forms, Berlin) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 05.03.05 DANCE MATERIAL: DUB TAYLOR

up: Minimal Move:
DUB TAYLOR (Force Tracks, Morris Audio, Raum…musik, Berlin) BENET (Idealfun) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
more...

SO. 06.03.05 ELEKTROBEATZ @ ENDSTATION

up: Electro & Techhouse:

more...

DO. 10.03.05 LEFTIES SOUL CONNECTION

up: Alter Schwede #2 presents
LEFTIES SOUL CONNECTION (Amsterdam) DJ OLSKI (Melting Pot, Köln) PEANUT VENDOR (Soulmagic, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.03.05 FRIDAYCLUB / ZOOSOUND HIP HOP LOUNGE

up:
MC ONO (Walking Large, Berlin) DJ REDOO GRIZZLY ADAMS AKA DJ TERROR (Audio Krush, Cassiopeia, Berlin)
more...

SA. 12.03.05 FINEST SELECTION: JOHN TEJADA

up:
JOHN TEJADA (Palette, 7th city, Plug Research, Los Angeles) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
N.D. (45 Fieber, ZK, Halle) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

FR. 18.03.05 FRIDAYCLUB: PALM BREAKS PRESENTS BREAKBEAT CONFERENCE 2005

up: Drum & Bass Floor:
LARS LAVENDEL & YOUNG AX (Hightek, Berlin) SANE & LUNATIK ON 3 TURNTABLES (Offtakt) DENNIS DEPARTEAUX (Fat Fenders, Dresden) WINDY (Freezone Rec., Cuba Crew, Leipzig) HOST OF THE NIGHT: MC PHOWA (Ulan Bator, Leipzig) VJ MFO (mifop.de)
down: Nu Breaks Floor:
AVANTI DILETANTI DJ TEAM (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig/Dessau) MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Rec)
more...

SA. 19.03.05 AUDIOFICTION MEETS MOON HARBOUR

up: Moon Harbour Flights in association with Gauloises Blue House pres.:
PHONIQUE & RUBEN (DESSOUS REC., POKERFLAT, BERLIN) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: this is Audiofiction:
LOWTEC (Workshop) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) MIKA (Audiofiction)
more...

SO. 20.03.05 THE LAST DANCE WITHOUT GRUNDI @ ENDSTATION

up: House & Techhouse:

more...

DO. 24.03.05 PERLON SUCHEN MIT MO´S FERRY PRODUCTIONS

up: Mo`s Ferry Prod. Floor:
SAMMY DEE (Perlon, Pantytec ,Berlin) DAPAYK (Mo´s Ferry, Stil for Talent, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MARCEL KNOPF (Mo's Ferry, Rrygular) WOLF ROLLKOFFER DJ-TEAM (Mo´s Ferry Prod.)
down: Techno/Breaks:
SENCHA (Leipzig) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.03.05 FRIDAYCLUB: THE HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION - WE LOCK THE CITY

up:
STARRING, THE INCREDIBLE: PIONEAR (Germaican Rec., Far East, Leipzig) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) THE MENTALLY FREYBOYTER: ROTZLöFFELS HIFI FEAT. VINNEYMAN SENSATION (Leipzig) THE UPCOMING SELECTAH: SPIN BACK (Leipzig)
down:
THE ONE AND ONLY: R.I.Z.L.A. SOUND FEAT. BASE & SUPERHORACE (Dresden, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.03.05 BLAME VS DOMU

up: Soul/House/Funk:
DOMU (2000Black, Archive, London) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass:
BLAME (720°, Metalheadz, UK) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 27.03.05 SIEBEN JAHRE: TEKKNOPLANET.DE

up:
LARS BEHRENROTH (Deeper Shades of House, Los Angeles) JEFF GREY DEEP LADY (Monopolan)
down:
SECAM (Pal Secam Kidz, Konsequent, Berlin) E 313 (Exesssub)
more...

distillery.de