FR. 04.02.05 REPERTOIRE PRES. DJ METRO (HARD:EDGED/BERLIN)

up: Soulbrothers:
SEVENSOL & BENDER (Kann, Leipzig)
down: Drum & Bass:
DJ METRO (hard:edged, Berlin) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 05.02.05 DANCE MATERIAL

up: Minimal Move:
MILLE (Polishrecords, Playhouse) JECAT (Audision)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) DR. SCISSORS & DJ (Electro Alliance, Elektrolux, FFM)
more...

SO. 06.02.05 [RE:JAZZ]

up:
[RE:JAZZ] (Infracom) INGA LüHNING (voc) MATTHIAS VOGT (piano) VOLKER SCHMIDT (drums) OLIVER LEICHT (sax) HEIKO HIMMIGHOFFEN (perc) HANNO BUSCH (git) ANDREAS MANNS (bass) DJ F L I P (Sosoul, Alter Schwede, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.02.05 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL - “BACK IN THE DAYS - FUNKY OLDSCHOOL FASCHING”

up:
MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel)
down: (B-Boy Arena):
L.E.ALIVE & FRIENDS
more...

SA. 12.02.05 MINTAKA DANCE TRIBES

up: psychedelic:
MONTAGU (Midijum Records) GOLKONDA (Midjum Records) DJ TARGET (Spitainment) SYNCRON (Yellow Sunshine Records) HUTFRUCHT (Leipzig)
down: chillout:
BOULDERDASH (Leipzig) FAPSER (Leipzig)
more...

SO. 13.02.05 AKTION-AUDIO @ ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

more...

FR. 18.02.05 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: (Drum & Bass/Jungle):
MZ. REVOLUTION (Beatz and Piecez, Ottawa-Kanada) DJ CAT (flex.EF, Elementz, Erfurt) BASE (Ulan Bator)
more...

SA. 19.02.05 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Flights:
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: Audiofiction:
RADIOACTIVE MAN (Two Lone Swordsmen, Warp, Rotters Golf Club, London) MIKA & ONKIT (Audiofiction)
more...

SO. 20.02.05 TWO IN ONE FOR EVERYONE @ ENDSTATION (FREMDVERANSTALTUNG)

more...

FR. 25.02.05 FRIDAYCLUB: THE HOTTA FIRE CARNAVAL “BUN BAD MIND – SOCA 2 REGGAE”

up: starring:
HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle) DE BERLIN–POTSDAM–SOCA-MAFIA - ROCKETEER SOUND (Berlin, Potsdam) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
down:
SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.02.05 STARCHASER UND KICK IT! PRESENTS NEEDS & K.LAKIZZ - LIVE!

up: House:
NEEDS (Needsmusic, Robert Johnson, FFM) TILL (Maus & Stolle, Klang Elektronik) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
down: Techno:
K.LAKIZZ (Sender Records, Berlin) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) NANOBOT (Repertoire)
more...

distillery.de