DO. 02.10.14 ROBAG IS INSIDE

up:
ROBAG WRUHME (Pampa Records, Kompakt, Jena) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
down:
MøRBECK (Code is Law, Grounded Theory, Vault Series, Perc Trax, Berlin) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 03.10.14 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: verbale wortgewitter
JAN-PHILIPP ZYMNY (Dortmund) QUICHOTTE (Bonn) NIKITA GORBUNOV (Stuttgart) SVEN KEMMLER (München) THOMAS SPITZER (Regensburg) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 04.10.14 OSTGUT TON

up:
NICK HöPPNER (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) RYAN ELLIOTT (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Ghostly, Spectral Sound, Berlin) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig)
down:
MARCEL FENGLER (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) KOBOSIL (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.10.14 CARIBBEAN NICE UP GETS MAD AGAIN!

up: dancehall, reggae
MANGO TREE (Nuernberg) HIGH POWER STATION (#Teameastgermany) MR. DAGGA (Caribbean Nice Up) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga)
down: global bass, latin & african rhythms, cumbia
UMOJA (Ini Movement, Amsterdam) WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 11.10.14 HELLO FREUDE AM TANZEN!

up:
DOUGLAS GREED FEAT. NAGLER & KUSS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) MORI SCHöNWALD (elektronische Klanggeschichten, Leipzig)
down:
BERK OFFSET (Musik Krause, Jena) EZRA (Leipzig)
more...

DI. 14.10.14 EVILIVE III PRES. BY LONESOME RIDERS

up:
SANDRA KOLSTAD (Mer Music, Oslo,Berlin) SPRUTBASS (Dødpop Records, Oslo) BJøRKåS (Oslo) DJ FREEKEE (Impfbass)
more...

FR. 17.10.14 STYLE WILD MEETS OVERDUBCLUB

up: hip hop, beats, trap, soul
FREE THE ROBOTS (Equinox Records, Low End Theory, Los Angeles) HANNAH FAITH (Soulection, London) KUTMAH (Izwid, Hit+Run)
down: overdubclub
OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

SA. 18.10.14 22 YEARS OLD

up:
MANO LE TOUGH (Permanent Vacation, Internasjonal, Mirau) THE DRIFTER (Maeve, Permanent Vacation, Berlin) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig) LARS-CHRISTIAN MüLLER (mindcookies, Distillery) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (rrygular, Distillery)
down:
OLIVER DEUTSCHMANN (Falkplatz Records, Vidab, Berlin) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 24.10.14 SLOWFAST - THE AFTER BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION

up: dnb, grime, jungle, dancehall, footwork
DUB PHIZIX (Exit, Soul:R, Manchester/UK) CHIMPO (Estate, Manchester/UK) SELECTAH EL P (Vibes Ambassadors) LXC (Alphacut, Leipzig) KATOR (Defrostatica, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 25.10.14 BPITCH CONTROL

up:
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) KIKI (BPitch Control, Berlin) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith)
down:
SVEN VON THüLEN (Work Them Records, Sweat Inc., Berlin) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) WELLENGENERATOR (free.quenz, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 28.10.14 TANZ DER MOLEKÜLE - SEMESTERAUFTAKT

up: querbeet
DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig) + GUESTS
down: swing, balkan
RATZ BADDZ (Vibes Ambassadors, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 30.10.14 CLR - CHRIS LIEBING

up:
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) FUCHSER (Zollschuppen, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 31.10.14 YO! Ü30 RAP'S

up: funk, soul, hip hop, rap, rnb
DJ ROCKING B AKA KING BENSON (Stars For Soul, Karamel) MAGIC MAYER (Harzfein Studio, Dessau)
down:
GRIZZLY ADAMS AKA DJ TERROR (Audio Krush, Cassiopeia, Berlin)
more...

NEWSLETTER:
EMAIL: 
SIGN UP!
distillery.de