SA. 01.03.14 OSTGUT TON

up:
ANTHONY PARASOLE (OstGut Ton, Deconstruct, The Corner, New York) TAMA SUMO (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) LOOTBEG (o`rs, esoulate music, afin)
down:
NORMAN NODGE (Berghain, Ostgut Ton, Berlin) FIEDEL (Berghain, Ostgut Ton, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 07.03.14 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: herzliches buchstabengewirr
HAZEL BRUGGER (Zürich) PETER PARKSTER (Nürnberg) KADDI CUTZ (Dresden) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.03.14 KAPITALISMUS JETZT RECORD RELEASE & PAMPA MEETS DEFINITION

up: pampa
ADA (Pampa, Areal Records, IRR, Kompakt, Köln) DüRERSTUBEN (Pampa, URSL, Laut & Luise, Mutual Musik, Berlin) PANTHERA KRAUSE (Lobster Theremin, Riotvan, O*RS) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down: definition
ANDERSON NOISE (Noise Music, Brasil) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
special: kapitalismus jetzt release
HIOB & MORLOCKK DILEMMA (Spoken View, Berlin/Leipzig) LUK & FIL (Sichtexot, Mainz) MAULHELD (Funkverteidiger) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

MI. 12.03.14 PENTATONES - THE MOSAIQUE BEAT ENSEMBLE ON A FUTURE TRIP TO UNKNOWN SOUNDS

up: elektropop, house...
PENTATONES (Berlin/Leipzig) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) KONTER (Interstellar Paradise, Distillery) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 13.03.14 MINDFIELD RECORD RELEASE

up: mindfield
LANDGRAF (Cäsar Music, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.03.14 8 YEARS VIBES AMBASSADORS

up: jungle, reggae, swing, dnb, dubstep
DJ K (Killa Records, Ottawa) MC MYSTIC DAN (I-Spect Sound, Braunschweig) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) J PATTERSON (Halle) LOCO (Artension Team, Native Vibes) TEKADEE (Gwaan Cheezy)
down: bass, breakbeat, inbetween
MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) BEATGEMEINSCHAFT (Halle) RECKLESS (Ulan Bator, Leipzig) SCHANA (Girlz Edit)
special:
ALLEMITMISCHEN-CREW & VIVA CON AGUA
more...

SA. 15.03.14 IN TECHNICOLOR

up: in technicolor
COMA (Kompakt, Köln) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) OH!HENRY (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 21.03.14 ZWISCHENWELTEN

up: same
SOULSTONE (Berlin) DR. ESCHER (Halle) MADAM CLOCHARG (Freedom Lion, Leipzig) MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig)
down: different
HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) EZRA (Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
special:
DEKO BY: COSMICWALKERS & ZWISCHENWELTEN
more...

SA. 22.03.14 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS SYNTAX

up: chitlin' circuit
KINK (Rush Hour, liebe*detail, Ovum, Bulgarien) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SPUNKY (Uncanny Valley, Dresden)
down: syntax
DAVE TARRIDA (Autofake, Wien) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.03.14 PASS OUT !?!

down: grime, uk bass, footwork, trap, juke
TERROR DANJAH (Hyperdub, London) KATOR & ALZA54 (Defrostatica, Modern Trips) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) HOSTED BY: DRESSLA (Jahtari)
more...

SA. 29.03.14 TANZTEE MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: tanztee
DOUGLAS GREED (Exploited, Freude am Tanzen, BPitch Control, Jena) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) ÁNGEL MILANéS (Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
FELIX LORUSSO (Cirque du Minimaliste, Hamburg) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de