FR. 04.04.14 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: verbale wortgewitter
FEE (München) FLORIAN WINTELS (Paderborn) PHILIPP HEROLD (Heidelberg) DAS LUMPENPACK (alias Max Kennel & Indiana Jonas) SIEGLINDE HOLZKNECHT (Halle) TOBIAS GLUFKE (Halle) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 05.04.14 24 STUNDEN WOHNZIMMER

up:
AGORIA (Infiné Records, France) MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) BENDER & DAHMAR (Kann, Electronic Resistance) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
EOMAC (Trilogy Tapes, Killekill, Dublin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) MARKUS MASUHR MODULAR (Pragmat, lcr, Circular limited)
more...

MI. 09.04.14 WER IST TAKTLOSS?

up:
TAKTLOSS (Berlin) DJ DERBYSTARR (Brooklyn Zoo, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 10.04.14 WHOMADEWHO DREAMS TOUR

up: dreams
WHOMADEWHO - DJ SET (Kompakt, Get Physical, Ellum) SEKUOIA (Kopenhagen, DK)
more...

FR. 11.04.14 BRIDGE THE GAP

up: dnb, juke, jungle
DBRIDGE (Exit Records, London) SP:MC (Shogun, Exit Records, London) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz)
down: dub, steppers, roots, digital reggae
BASSKATEERS (Dubliftment, Jena) + GUESTS
more...

SA. 12.04.14 !K7 DJ KICKS TOUR

up: dj kicks
BRANDT BRAUER FRICK (The Gym, !K7, Tartelet Records, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: electronic resistance showcase
MIAMI MüLLER (Doumen, Electronic Resistance, Leipzig) TONI TORONTO (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig) POLO (KANN, Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 17.04.14 LAPACHANGA GETS MAD AGAIN!

up: reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, bachata, salsa
DJANE AKIRE (Lapa*Changa) DJ AMIGUITO (Lapa*Changa)
down: african rhythms, tropical bass, dancehall
WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
more...

SA. 19.04.14 M-PLANT 20TH YEAR ANNIVERSARY

up: happy birthday m-plant
ROBERT HOOD (M-Plant, Music Man Records, Detroit) BIG MEN RESTLESS (Usunov & Rekorder, Lunatic, Leipzig) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 20.04.14 14 YEARS OF MOON HARBOUR

up: moon
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) PHILIP BADER (Moon Harbour, Viva Music, Bar25, Berlin) LUNA CITY EXPRESS AKA MARCO RESMANN & NORMAN WEBER (Moon Harbour, Berlin) CHRIS WOOD & MEAT (Moon Harbour, Souvenir, Frankfurt/Main) SABLE SHEEP (Moon Harbour, Aachen)
down: harbour
SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig) STEVEN COCK (Cargo Edition, Dresden)
more...

FR. 25.04.14 STYLE WILD MEETS ABOUT YOUR CULTURE & OVERDUBCLUB

up: hip hop, trap, beats
CARPET PATROL (Suff Daddy & Torky Tork, Melting Pot Music) DéBRUIT (Musique Large, Soundway Records, Brüssel/London) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
down: overdubclub
OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

SA. 26.04.14 RIOTVAN MEETS SWZK

up: riotvan
ADAM PORT (keinemusik, Berlin) GOOD GUY MIKESH (Riotvan, Leipzig) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down: swzk
SWAYZAK (K7 Records, Tresor, Minus, London) SPUNKY (Uncanny Valley, Dresden)
more...

MI. 30.04.14 MOBILEE BACK TO BACK

up: mobilee
ANJA SCHNEIDER (Mobilee, Berlin) RAY OKPARA (Mobilee, Oslo Rec., Cécille Rec., Berlin) AND.ID (Mobilee) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de