FR. 01.11.13 LIVELYRIX CHAMPIONS-SLAM & SCHLUSS, AUS, ENDE

up: stürmische verbalattacken
VOLKER STRüBING (Berlin) JULE WEBER (Heppenheim) MARVIN RUPPERT (Marburg) LASSE SAMSTROEM (Bonn) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
special: schluss, aus, ende – der abschied von Mandy Cleenex
GLORIA VIAGRA (G**REC, GMF Berlin) MISS THUNDERPUSSY (Frankfurt) DJ KIDKUTS (Mannheim) HR GRAEBEL (Leipzig) FOTOHAUS KLINGER (Leipzig) WIE WIR SIND (Leipzig) MISS CLEENEX (Welt)
more...

SA. 02.11.13 10 JAHRE SINNBUS

up: happy birthday sinnbus
THE/DAS (Krakatau, Life and Death, Berlin) LA BOUM FATALE (Sinnbus, Hamburg) FREEDARICH (Krakatau, Berlin) THOMALLA (Krakatau, Berlin) LUX (IO, Giegling, Leipzig) + SINNBUS/KRAKATAU DJS
more...

FR. 08.11.13 STYLE WILD MEETS OVERDUBCLUB

up: hip hop, trap, beats, glitch
SWEDE:ART (Tokyo Dawn Records, Salzburg) ESGAR (Izwid, Los Angeles) DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig) CLARA PARK (aka Duktus & Rusty Ranko)
down: overdubclub
OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
special:
AB 21:00 UHR: STYLE WILD STREETDANCE BATTLES (Hip Hop, Funkstyle, Experimental)
more...

SA. 09.11.13 FAT MEETS NOFUTUREFLASHBACK 2013 – TWENTY YEARS OF CRISTIAN VOGEL

up: freude am tanzen
METABOMAN & LARGE M (Musik Krause, Jena) TARON-TREKKA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig)
down: twenty years of cristian vogel
CRISTIAN VOGEL (Station 55, Station 137, Shitkatapult, Sub Rosa, Berlin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 14.11.13 PUPKULIES & REBECCA - TIBAU ALBUM RELEASE

up: tibau album release
PUPKULIES & REBECCA (Normoton, Rotary Cocktail, Acker Rec., Wolf + Lamb, Dessous) + GUESTS
more...

FR. 15.11.13 ILL BIZ MEETS CARIBBEAN NICE UP

up: dubstep, dubwise, jungle, breaks, dub
ILLBILLY HITEC FT. CHANDO & TRIBUMAN (Echo Beach) SYMBIZ SOUND (Mg 77, Berlin, Braunschweig) SELECTAH EL P (Vibes Ambassadors) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
down: dancehall, reggae, r'n'b
KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) MR. DAGGA (Caribbean Nice Up)
more...

SA. 16.11.13 MOON HARBOUR SHOWCASE

up: moon harbour showcase
KAROTTE (Break New Soil, FFM) EKKOHAUS (Moon Harbour, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 19.11.13 CLR

up: clr
CHRIS LIEBING (clr.net, FFM) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
down:

more...

FR. 22.11.13 BRIDGE THE GAP

up: chill out
TEARZTAR (Submission, Leipzig) HERBALSELECTA (Submission) ASM (Submission, Leipzig)
down: drum and bass, uk bass, inbetween
ALIX PEREZ (Shogun Audio, London) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.11.13 AUDIO INVASION AFTERSHOW

up: ai aftershow
ROOSEVELT (Greco Roman, Kompakt) GOOD GUY MIKESH (Riotvan, Leipzig) BENDER & DAHMAR (Kann, Electronic Resistance) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
down:
SUBʞUTAN (IfZ) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.11.13 THE LAST ONES BUS IT

up: hip hop, crunk, dirty south & movies
666 OPS (Grandmaster Zett & SAZ) + GUESTS
special:
AB 21:00 VIDEOGRASS MOVIE (Snowboard Video) AB 23:00 UHR: GREMLINZ MOVIE (Snowboard & Skate Movie)
more...

SA. 30.11.13 SWIRDGUHD

up: wonderful frequency album release
JUSTUS KöHNCKE (Kompakt, Köln) DOUGLAS GREED (Exploited, Freude am Tanzen, BPitch Control, Jena) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: swirdguhd
VICTOR RUIZ (São Paulo) SWITCHBOX (Goetzlich, Ellum Audio, Sprout, Lot49) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de