MI. 02.10.13 BPITCH CONTROL SHOWCASE

up: bpitch control
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) KIKI (BPitch Control, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig)
down:
REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 04.10.13 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: illustre wortgefechte
ROBIN MESAROSCH (Stuttart) MALTE ROSSKOPF (Berlin) TOBIAS GRALKE (Freiburg) HENNING WENZEL (Dresden) JAN LINDNER (Leipzig) HENNING OLF (Jena) BJöRN CHUDZINSKI (Leipzig) SARAH (Leipzig) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 05.10.13 DIRT CREW: DANCE, RAVE AND WELL-BEING

up:
TIGERSKIN AKA DUB TAYLOR (SUOL, Dessous, Rotary Cocktail, Dirt Crew, Berlin) TILL VON SEIN (Dirt Crew, SUOL, Berlin) DIRT CREW (Break 3000, Berlin) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
NEP // NOISEEQUIVALENTPOWER (Ortloff Records) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.10.13 SABOR PACHANGERO GETS MAD AGAIN!

up: cumbia, reggaeton, merengue, bachata, electrolatino
DJANE AKIRE (Lapa*Changa) PAPITO GONZALES (Sabor Latino)
down: african rhythms, tropical bass
CHABWERA BANDA (Woza this is africa, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
special:
STREETDANCE & STREETART VIDEO-SCREENINGS all night long
more...

SA. 12.10.13 MUSIK UND MEHR

up:
ACID PAULI (Console, Notwist, Smaul Records, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
down:
SHED (50Weapons, Berlin) KC (Leipzig) KONTER (Interstellar Paradise, Distillery)
more...

FR. 18.10.13 21 YEARS OLD - PART I

up: jungle, dnb, dub
CONGO NATTY (aka Rebel Mc, Tenor Fly, Nanci & Phoebe, Congo Dubz, London) MC LIA (Halle) MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) SELECTAH EL P (Vibes Ambassadors)
down: dancehall, hip hop, beats, reggae, grime
SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) + SPECIAL GUEST
special:
AB 22:00 UHR: DOKU: JUNGLE AND DRUM AND BASS IN LONDON
more...

SA. 19.10.13 21 YEARS OLD - PART II

up:
PETAR DUNDOV (Music Man Records, Zagreb) MARGOT + DJ (Border Community, Holger, Italien) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
SLEEPARCHIVE (Sleeparchive, Tresor, Berlin) MøRBECK (Code is Law, Berlin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 24.10.13 AUST KONZERTE PRäSENTIERT: MAS SHAKE!

up: south american 60s beat explosion
MAS SHAKE! (South American 60s Beat Explosion from Berlin feat. Rod Gonzales (Die Ärzte, Rainbirds)
more...

FR. 25.10.13 PASS OUT !¿!

down:
VISIONIST (Lost Codes, London) LEIBNIZ (Fourth Wave, Shtum, Leipzig) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) SHAPE (VARY, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.10.13 20 YEARS OF KOMPAKT

up:
THE MODERNIST (Kompakt, Köln) TOBIAS THOMAS (Kompakt, Köln) TERRANOVA (Fetisch, Kompakt, Berlin) SHUMI (Kompakt, Okinawa69, Köln)
down:
TONSYSTEM KLANGKUNST (Tanz+Klangkombinat, esoulate, Leipzig/Rudolstadt) SENDER (Klangwagon, esoulate, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
visual:
OKINAWA69
more...

MI. 30.10.13 DETTMANN II

up:
MARCEL DETTMANN (MDR, Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de