FR. 03.05.13 TANZ AUF DEM VULKAN - DIE ALBUM RELEASE GALA

up: dancehall, reggae, hip hop
RONNY TRETTMANN (Heckert Empire) + SPECIAL GUESTS SUPERSONIC SOUND (Supersonic, Berlin) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) PRIME TIME DANZAS (Berlin) HOSTED BY: GANJAMAN (Berlin)
more...

SA. 04.05.13 NO CHOICE MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: no choice
REY & KJAVIK (Exploited, Compost Black Label) SCHLEPP GEIST (URSL, Rostock) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) SCHMLZ & SCHN (PALETTE700, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
BECKERS (Sprout, Vapour, Electribe) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 08.05.13 FINEST SELECTION

up: finest selection
WAREIKA (Visionquest, Connaisseur, Perlon, Tartelet, Future Classic, Berlin/Hamburg) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) EZRA (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.05.13 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: illustre wortgefechte
MARVIN RUPPERT (Marburg) SARAH BOSETTI (Berlin) PAUL BOKOWSKI (Berlin) MAX RADEMANN (Lesebühne Sax Royal) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MUSIC BY: J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 11.05.13 DYSTOPIAN

up: dystopian
RECONDITE (Dystopian, Plangent Records, Berlin) DON WILLIAMS (Dystopian, Mojuba Records) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 14.05.13 LEGENDS NEVER DIE

up: legends never die
R.A. THE RUGGED MAN (New York) DJ ILLEGAL (Snowgoons) DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 15.05.13 BADDAS RADIO SHOW & UPLITMENT INTL. PRES. WARD 21

up: ward21
WARD 21 (Greensleeves, Kingston, Jamaica) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) MR. DAGGA (Caribbean Nice Up) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 16.05.13 FÄLLT AUS!!! VERSCHOBEN AUF DEN 23.5. BREAK.A.WAY

more...

FR. 17.05.13 STYLE WILD XTRA LARGE

up: hip hop, beats, wonky, trap
ROBOT KOCH (Project Mooncircle, Berlin) DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
down: overdubclub
OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
special:
STREETDANCE - BATTLES New Style/HipHop & Experimental & Dancehall
more...

SA. 18.05.13 UP HOME TRI DOWN ROAM

up: „oh give me a home...“
GESCHWISTER SCHUMANN (Symbiont Music, Berlin) WHO:BE (Golden Gate, Berlin) EINER VON VIEREN (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
down: „...where the buffalo roam“
OCTAVE (Silent Step Records, Paris) SOLARIS (IFZ) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 19.05.13 LIVE AT ROBERT JOHNSON - THE LIFESAVER TOUR 2013 PART I

up: lifesaver
ATA (At Robert Johnson) OLIVER HAFENBAUER (At Robert Johnson) HW RHAPSODY (Onetake, Liebkos, Miami Müller, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 23.05.13 FÄLLT AUS!!! VERSCHOBEN AUF DEN 30.5. BREAK.A.WAY

more...

FR. 24.05.13 NACHTFLOHMARKT NO.3

up: tauschen, gaubeln, trödeln
(NACHT)FLOHMARKT tauschen, gaubeln, trödeln
more...

SA. 25.05.13 RIOTVAN

up: riotvan
MANO LE TOUGH (Permanent Vacation, Internasjonal, Mirau) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

DO. 30.05.13 BREAK.A.WAY - ENTFäLLT WEGEN SCHLECHTEM WETTER

more...

FR. 31.05.13 PASS OUT !¿! - THE DNB/TRAP/JUKE/FOOTWORK EDITION

down:
NEONLIGHT (Blackout, Diascope) - 10TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL SET BLANKK DISC (Hyperion) WINTERMUTE (Blackout, Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme)
more...

distillery.de