SA. 01.06.13 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT

up: chitlin' circuit
THOMAS MELCHIOR (Perlon, Berlin) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) STEVEN COCK (Cargo Edition, Dresden)
more...

DO. 06.06.13 BREAK.A.WAY

special:
BINGO ABEND + BINGO-DJ-TEAM AFTERSHOW // MODERATION: MARY & FELIX BINGO BONGO
more...

FR. 07.06.13 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM + LAPA*CHANGA MEETS SABOR LATINO

up: wilde wortartistik
JULE WEBER (Heppenheim) TEMYE TESFU (Augsburg) FRIEDERIKE SCHMID (Halle) PAUL BOKOWSKI (Berlin) CLEMENS GARLIPP (Magdeburg) MATTI SEYDEL (Hamburg) NATHANAEL NANSEN (Dresden) RUDI W. BERGER (Langenwetzendorf) LINN PENELOPE MICKLITZ (Leipzig) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
down: reggaeton, dembow, salsa, cumbia, merengue
DJANE AKIRE (Lapa*Changa) PAPITO GONZALES (Sabor Latino) DJ AMIGUITO (Lapa*Changa)
more...

SA. 08.06.13 GLOBAL SPACE ODYSSEY 2013 – WARM UP PARTY & INFOABEND

up: gso warm up
KONTER (Interstellar Paradise, Distillery) MINOX (!nice!, Soulful City) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: pu mraw osg
DJ K (Killa Records, Ottawa) LOCO (Artension Team, Native Vibes) DUBLET (Beat Gourmets) KALAZ (Knagge, LyrixDelirium) SHAPE (unknown)
outdoor:
DJ JONATHOM (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 13.06.13 BREAK.A.WAY

outdoor:
VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.06.13 FIRST SAXONY SOUND LINK UP

up: dancehall, reggae
KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin) FIRESOUND (Dresden) HAKUNA SOUND (Leipzig, Berlin, Dresden) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) WHITEBREAD SOUNDSYSTEM (Dresden)
more...

SA. 15.06.13 MINDCOOKIES

up: mindcookies
TøREK (Das Hohe C, Beinfreiheit, Erfurt) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...

DO. 20.06.13 BREAK.A.WAY

outdoor:
GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
more...

FR. 21.06.13 DISTILLERY SOMMERFEST PART 1 (FENSTER ZUM HOF SUMMERCLOSING)

up: hip hop, global bass, beats, dancehall, trap, african rythms
DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) SENCHA (Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig)
down: jungle, dubstep, d&b
DERRICK (Ulan Bator) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz) SELECTAH EL P (Vibes Ambassadors) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig) DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig)
outdoor: muddis rumpelkammer
THEULTIMATENOIZEADAPTER (exLEpäng!) DIPUTS (exLEpäng!) EINE MILLION (exLEpaeng, fakeslepaengknabe, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
special:
AB 23:00 UHR STUMMFILMVERTONUNG W/ DJ D'DREAD (Grande Massif, IBUg)
more...

SA. 22.06.13 DISTILLERY SOMMERFEST PART 2

up: distillery
RY X / FRANK WIEDEMANN PRES. THE HOWLING (Innervisions, Berlin/Los Angeles) NU (WHITE, Bar25, Berlin) BENDER & KARETE (Kann, Leipzig) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig) DER BAUI (FABELhaft, Leipzig)
down: sommerfest
STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
special:
LABEL-(FLOH)MARKT & LABEL-MEET'N'GREET & OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

MI. 26.06.13 MOON HARBOUR SHOWCASE SPECIAL MATTHIAS TANZMANN BIRTHDAY

up: moon harbour showcase
STEVE BUG (Poker Flat, Ovum, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) LUNA CITY EXPRESS AKA MARCO RESMANN & NORMAN WEBER (Moon Harbour, Berlin) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 27.06.13 BREAK.A.WAY

more...

SA. 29.06.13 FAT

up: fat
MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) TARON-TREKKA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
more...

distillery.de