FR. 06.11.09 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM // IM ANSCHLUSS: KURT REITH ABEND

up: livelyrix poetry slam - Einlass: 20:00 | Start: 21:00
LASSE SAMSTROEM (Bonn) STEFAN SEYFARTH (Sax Royal, Dresden) SULAIMAN (Paderborn) HOSTED BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) im anschluss: KURT REITH NIGHT - funk meets punk | einlass/start: 00:00 TOM GEHPUNKT (The Backseats, Leipzig) DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 07.11.09 BOUNDARY FUNCTIONS MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: boundary functions
MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 13.11.09 MAD AGAIN!

up: galeriefloor
AUSSTELLUNG & SPIELWIESE ZUM THEMA STREET ART & TANZ
down: bass-floor
TIM TURBO (Berlin, München) DANNY SCRILLA (Bacchanalism) SENCHA (Leipzig) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
more...

SA. 14.11.09 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: hoerfunk
GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) TONSYSTEM KLANGKUNST (Tanz+Klangkombinat, esoulate, Leipzig/Rudolstadt) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: syntax
CRYSTAL DISTORTION (Expressillon, Labrataudio, Electrobooking, Marseille) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 17.11.09 EINGEMACHTES OUTER MACHINES PART II

up: eingemachtes outer machines pt.II
MARKO FüRSTENBERG (Rotary Cocktail, Ornaments, a.r.t.less, Thinner, Instabil, Leipzig) ENLIVEN DEEP ACOUSTICS (Enliven Music, Thüringen) JUNO6 (Oh!Yeah!, Freude am Tanzen, Leipzig) MOD.CIVIL (Rotary Cocktail, Ornaments, Ortloff, Leipzig) DA-ROH (Perkal Musik, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.11.09 LOW BASS ALLIANCE

up: breakcore
END.USER (Ohm Resistance, Hymen Records, Washington DC) JAMIE VEX’D (Planet Mu, Berlin) HEXER (Alphacut, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.11.09 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: mathias kaden "studio 10" debut album
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: bass plus!
CHESUS & RODSKI (UK) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 27.11.09 HOTTA FIRE REGGAE STATION

up: city lock on the rock
CITY LOCK (Berlin) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
more...

SA. 28.11.09 FINEST SELECTION MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: finest selection
COBBLESTONE JAZZ (Wagon Repair, k7, Canada) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) JAN PILLWITZ (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de