FR. 01.05.09 KURT REITH ABEND

up: all syles in tha mix
BUTTERMAKER (Bielefeld/Leipzig) DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz)
more...

SA. 02.05.09 SOUNDS GOOD MEETS DEFINITION

up: sounds good
STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) THOMAS FRöHLICH (Kann Records, Leipzig)
down: definition
SPEKTRE (Leftroom Rec., very very wrong indeed, UK) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 08.05.09 BREAKIN LIMITS

up: breaks ohne grenzen
LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) DERRICK (Ulan Bator) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig)
outdoor: chillout ohne grenzen
MAXVILLE (Berlin) DER KATZE (Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 09.05.09 FINEST SELECTION MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: finest selection
TOLGA FIDAN (Vakant, Paris) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: bass plus!
SKINNZ AKA BAOBINGA (Fat!, Trouble & Bass, Manchester) AKKACHAR (Rwina Records, Amsterdam) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.05.09 POPUP-SPEZIAL: THINK ABOUT ROTATION!

up: dance!
RHYTHM IS A DARKNESS (East German International) BUCKET BRIGADE (East German International) FIAT (East German International, Dead Fish Audio) LIMOUSINE ROT (East German International, Leipzig) PRELLER (Riotvan, tetmusik, Leipzig) RAKETENBUS (East German International) THOMPSON MONTANA (East German International) WENG HOLSTER (East German International)
more...

SA. 16.05.09 MARKUS WELBY'S B-DAY

up:
ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) BURGER (Freizeitglauben, Home Sweet Home, Berlin) D. HOERSTE AKA WHITE HORSE (Muna, Fortschritt 3000, Rügen) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) ELBO SCHWARZ (Heckler&Koch, Electromovers, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) KEVIN (Seilfabrik-Crew, BPM-Club, Zwickau) MARC COBBLER (Metronom Booking, Piruu Booking, Jena) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) SUPER FLU (Monaberry, Sunset Handjob) TELEK STUBENSON (m-bass-y records, Leipzig)
down:
ANDREW ELLIOT (Achtermai, ETT, Chemnitz) FABIANO (Uponyou, HomeSweetHome, Berlin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) GUNNAR STILLER (Uponyou, Home Sweet Home, Berlin) MIXMASTER ANDREW (www.lanetic.com, Halle) REC DE WEIRL (www.lanetic.com, Halle) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 20.05.09 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BPITCH CONTROL!

up: 10 years bpitch control
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) KIKI (BPitch Control, Berlin) THOMAS MULLER (BPitch Control, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: syntax
MICHAEL PETER (Movida Rec., International Freakshow, Weave Music, FFM) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
visual:
[GROBKORN] (Media Artist, Distillery)
more...

FR. 22.05.09 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION-SPRING BLING!

up: rockstone hotta birthday
ROCKSTONE SOUND (Rockstone, Halle) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin)
more...

SA. 23.05.09 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: chitlin' circuit
JACKMATE (Philpot, Perlon, Playhouse, Stuttgart) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
GOETZLICH (Beauty & the Beat, SOG, Tribal Vision Rec., Waldfrieden) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.05.09 6 YEARS ESOULATE - PART I

up: freaky colors
ILLBILLY HITEC (agents-4-music, Berlin) SPECIAL GUEST: GIMPELAKWA (Wild East Speed Ska) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
down: drumin' quer
SHAPE (cueculture, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842) SH1 (Querbass, alphacut records, santorin, Halle) CARISMA (Querbass, Halle) NITRO (Querbass, 20 fingaz turntablism, Halle) OXYT (Querbass, Halle) RED HUSK (Querbass, 3S, esoulate, Halle) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
visual:
VJ 9000LUX (digitally yours, Halle/Dresden)
more...

SA. 30.05.09 6 YEARS ESOULATE - PART II

up: minimalistix
BUCK LORENTZ (Sociopath Records, esoulate, L.F.T. - Paris) BROT & SPIELE FEAT. TOBIAS GOETHNER (Brot & Spiele, esoulate, Leipzig/Berlin) STEFAN NOACK (iMusican Digital, esoulate, Leipzig) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) APOLLO SICK (esoulate, Bonn) ARSEN1COMPUTERKLUB (Break the Surface, 3S, esoulate, Berlin) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) EFKA (esoulate music)
down: hard rhymes
BIKLIKA.43 (St. Tropez/Leipzig/Halle) 43GMEER (esoulate, Halle) RHYMIN ROB RIDER (QB, Leipzig) REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
outdoor: under construction
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
visual:
VJ 9000LUX (digitally yours, Halle/Dresden)
more...

SO. 31.05.09 WAVE UND GOTIK TREFFEN SPECIAL: PSYCHEDELIC DUNKELPFINGSTEN

up:
ENCEPHALOPATICYS (Parvati Records, Skopje, Macedonia) KYA (Paganoize, Leipzig) ELFENKLATSCHER (Paganoize, Mind Expansion, Leipzig) NOUS (Paganoize, Leipzig) KATHALI (Wuppertal) CORIOUS (Lycantrop Records, Koblenz)
down:
CHILL OUT FLOOR with special DJs
visual:
SEHSTöRUNG (Deko, Chemnitz) DIE STERNENGUCKER (VJs, Lunalux, Berlin)
more...

distillery.de