FR. 06.06.08 BREAK THE SURFACE

up: Drum & Bass, Future Funk:
CREATIVE URGE (Dead Metropolis, Chemnitz) PAUL SG (Soulgrifter, Break the Surface, Sidechain / Ludwigshafen) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
outdoor: NuJazz, atmospheric Drum&Bass:
CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys)
more...

SA. 07.06.08 DREIKOMMANULL MEETS DEFINITION LABEL NIGHT

up: Mo's Ferry / Rrygular Labelnight:
MAREK BOIS AKA DAPAYK (Rrygular, Berlin) OLENE KADAR (Mo`s Ferry, Amsterdam) LUMP (Rrygular, Futuredub, London) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig)
down: Definition:
NICO GRUBERT (Definition Records, Authentic Music, Zürich) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
visual:
DEVON MILES (Visuals / Avit, Visualberlin, piruu)
more...

SO. 08.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 SPIEL 1 GRUPPE B

outdoor: Fussball:
DEUTSCHLAND - POLEN
more...

DO. 12.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 GRUPPE B

outdoor: Fussball:
KROATIEN - DEUTSCHLAND
more...

FR. 13.06.08 JOIN THE GOODGROOVES: GOODGROOVE TOUR 2008

up: Funk, Funky Breaks, Breakbeat, Mashup:
TAL M. KLEIN (Aniligital Music, Goodgroove Records, San Francisco, USA) GOODGROOVE (Goodgroove Records, Bath, UK) FREQUENTO (Sunsetsoul, Polyesterclub, Leipzig) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 14.06.08 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: Hoerfunk:
MAGDA (M-nus, Items & Things, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
MMM (Errorsmith & Fiedel, Smith n Hack, Berlin) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) SUBELECTRIC (Markkleeberg)
more...

MO. 16.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 GRUPPE B

outdoor: Fussball:
ÖSTERREICH - DEUTSCHLAND
more...

DO. 19.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 VIERTELFINALE

up: Fussball:
PORTUGAL - DEUTSCHLAND
more...

FR. 20.06.08 3 YEARS BASS PLUS - B-DAY SPECIAL

up: HipHop, Rap, Alternativ:
KOOL KEITH AKA DR. OCTAGON (DMAFT Rec., OCD International, Buttercuts, NewYork) KUTMASTA KURT (Threshold Recordings, Santa Monika, USA) DJ BEATWARS (Cutcannibalz, 85 Rec., esoulate, Hannover) DJ ANDRESEN (Island Deluxe, Conne Island)
down: Breakbeat, Mash Up, Nu Rave, Baltimore Club:
PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
outdoor: Fussball: Viertelfinale:
KROATIEN - TüRKEI
more...

SA. 21.06.08 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SQUEEZE BOXXX

up: Finest Selection:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Squeeze Boxxx:
ND_BAUMECKER (Freundinnen Audio, Smegma, Berghain, Berlin) BOYS'R'US (Homoelektrik, Mikrodisko) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig)
outdoor: Fussball: Viertelfinale:
NIEDERLANDE - RUSSLAND
more...

SO. 22.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 VIERTELFINALE

outdoor: Fussball: Viertelfinale:
SPANIEN - ITALIEN
more...

MI. 25.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 HALBFINALE

outdoor: Fussball:
DEUTSCHLAND - TüRKEI
more...

DO. 26.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 HALBFINALE

outdoor: Fussball:
RUSSLAND - SPANIEN
more...

FR. 27.06.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION - HOT HOT SUMMER

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
HERB A LIZE IT (Enschede, NL) ROCKSTONE SOUND (Rockstone, Halle)
outdoor: HipHop, Brasil, Funk & Dirty South:
DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan)
more...

SA. 28.06.08 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT MEETS BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: Moon Harbour:
LUNA CITY EXPRESS AKA MARCO RESMANN & NORMAN WEBER (Moon Harbour, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred:
DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 29.06.08 FUSSBALL: EM 2008 FINALE

outdoor: Fussball:
DEUTSCHLAND - SPANIEN
more...

distillery.de