FR. 02.05.08 BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Drum&Bass:
EQUINOX (Scientific Wax, Bassbin, Inperspective, Planet µ, Metalheadz, London) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Breakbeat, HipHop, Electronica:
DANNY BREAKS (Alphabet Zoo, Droppin' Science, Eastwood-UK) DJ ADLIB (Noisy Stylus, Alphabet Zoo, Turntable Jazz, Köln)
visual:
VJ MONOSKOPE (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.05.08 THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE

up: Techno:
DAVE CLARKE (Skint Records, UK) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
down: House:
TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 09.05.08 AT IT'S BEST

up: HipHop, Funk, Electronica:
DJ FRICTION (Freundeskreis, Four Music, Complex, Replay, Motor Mouth, Stuttgart) SPLENDOR (sunsetsoul, polyesterclub, Leipzig) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 10.05.08 SOUND'S GOOD MEETS ESOULATE

up: Sound's Good:
MOD.CIVIL (Rotary Cocktail, Ornaments, Ortloff, Leipzig) MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig)
down: esoulate:
EFKA (esoulate music) SENDER (Klangwagon, esoulate, Leipzig) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) ANDYBIOTICA (zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 11.05.08 MARKUS WELBY´S B-DAY

up: minimal house:
NORMAN WEBER (Luna City Express, Muna Musik, Sysiphos, Kater) D. HOERSTE AKA WHITE HORSE (Muna, Fortschritt 3000, Rügen) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) BURGER (Freizeitglauben, Home Sweet Home, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) KEVIN (Seilfabrik-Crew, BPM-Club, Zwickau)
down: progressive:
RUEDE HAGELSTEIN (Upon You, Watergate, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) MIRA (Kater Blau, URSL, Berlin) JOHANNES MOSES (Dixon Musik, Spinning Wax, Finebeatz, Erfurt) ELBO SCHWARZ (Heckler&Koch, Electromovers, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 16.05.08 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS

up: Breakbeat, Electronica, Dubstep, Dub:
TES LA ROK (Noppa. Red Volume, Narco.Hz, Helsinki) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
outdoor: Downtempo, Breakbeat, Funk, Nu Jazz:
SUNSETSOUL DJ-TEAM (aka Frequento, Splendor, Bond & Da Wiesel)
more...

SA. 17.05.08 FINEST SELECTION PRESENTS: HIGHGRADE

up: Highgrade "Our Thing" Tour 2008:
TIGERSKIN AKA DUB TAYLOR (SUOL, Dessous, Rotary Cocktail, Dirt Crew, Berlin) HEINRICHS & HIRTENFELLNER (Highgrade Records, Berlin) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
3D!T (Don`t, bernhard`s haircut recordings, Shed Records, Coin Operated, UK) GREGOR MATUSEZICH (Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 23.05.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
POT OF GOLD (Yakuza Productions Crew, Madrid) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: HipHop:
DJ SAIBZ & THE FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (esoulate, streetflavor, snuffpro)
more...

SA. 24.05.08 POPUP-SPEZIALE: MOON HARBOUR & BLACKRED

up: Moon Harbour:
LOUIE AUSTEN (L.A. Music, Kitty YO, Kleinrecords, Interactbooking / Vienna) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: Blackred:
BORIS DIVIDER (Drivecom, Terminal City, Satamile, Psi49net, Madrid) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 30.05.08 GLOBAL PLAYAZ! HIGH-GRADE DRUM AND BASS

up: Movement Floor:
JFB (Hospital, UK DMC Champion 2007, Battle Jam, Brighton) MC FIVE ALIVE (Natural Selection, Movement, Good Looking) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
down: Natural Selection Floor:
DJ RUFFSTUFF (V-Records, Chronic, Movement, Kool FM, London) MC DREAD (GL Streetlegends, London) RACOON (Dead Metropolis, Chemnitz)
more...

SA. 31.05.08 DANCEMATERIAL MEETS DRESS 2 SWEAT

up: Dancematerial:
ROLANDO (Los Hermanos, Cross Roads, UR Veteran, Detroit/Edinburgh) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat)
down: Dress 2 Sweat:
BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de