SA. 01.12.12 17:50 MEETS SYNTAX

up: siebzehnfuffzig
STEFAN GOLDMANN (Macro, Berlin) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig) POLO (KANN, Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)
down: syntax
FELIX BERNHARDT (Afulab, Snork, Microtonal) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 07.12.12 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: spoken word akrobatik
ALEX MEYER (Hannover) RENATO KAISER (Fribourg, CH – Schweizermeister 2012) JAN-PHILIPP ZYMNY (Dortmund) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 08.12.12 DER KLANG DER FAMILIE

up: der klang der familie
DER KLANG DER FAMILIE - BERLIN, TECHNO UND DIE WENDE BUCHLESUNG MIT: SVEN VON THüLEN (Work Them Records, Sweat Inc., Berlin) & FELIX DENK (Berlin) LEVON VINCENT (Novel Sound, Deconstruct, Underground Quality, Ostgut Ton, USA) SVEN VT (Suol, Berlin) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
MAPUSA MAPUSA (Human Traffic, Blue Tunes Rec., Plusquam Rec., Hamburg) MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 11.12.12 KINGSTON AFFAIR SPECIAL

up: dancehall, reggae
GENERAL DEGREE (Kingston, Jamaika) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.12.12 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up: drum and bass
MC DRS (Soul:R, Good Looking, Manchester) + GUESTS STONE (Out Of Mind, Refloat, Berlin) PEAK (Rue:de:gare, Leipzig) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme)
down: dubstep
CHIMPO (Estate, Manchester/UK) RANKO (O*RS, OverDubClub, Leipzig) STEPTHAT (Vibes Ambassadors, Leipzig) SCHANA (Girlz Edit)
more...

SA. 15.12.12 RIOTVAN MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: riotvan
DANIEL BORTZ (SUOL, Augsburg) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
KC (Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 21.12.12 ZWISCHENWELTEN

up: aka life never ends floor
KYA (littlebigsensations) MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) PSYCHOPHYSICAL TRANSCRIPTS (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) SOULSTONE (Berlin) GAIA (Leipzig) JONATHOM (Leipzig)
down: aka verkehrte welten floor
DJ HAND SOLLO (Lecketecke Vasseline Mannheim, Zwischenwelten) CHELDON SOOPER (Gudda Laune Rec., Zwischenwelten) ZWäN FEEZ (ClimBim Records, Zwischenwelten) CAPTAIN MORGEN (Buggi Wobble Rec., Zwischenwelten)
special:
DEKO BY: DEKO BY: COSMICWALKERS & ZWISCHENWELTEN
more...

SA. 22.12.12 UNCANNY VALLEY MEETS VAULT SERIES

up: uncanny valley
JACOB KORN (Uncanny Valley, Running Back, Dresden) CONRAD KADEN (Uncanny Valley, The Moroders, Dresden) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: vault series
SUBJECTED (Vault Series, Perc Trax) SAWLIN (Vault Series, Ann Aimee) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 25.12.12 MOON HARBOUR SHOWCASE

up: moon harbour
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) KIKI (BPitch Control, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig) STEVEN COCK (Cargo Edition, Dresden)
more...

FR. 28.12.12 SUBMISSION MEETS WEEK OF DEATH

up: dubstep
BULLDOGS (audio phreaks, Berlin) SENCHA (Leipzig) TEARZTAR (Submission, Leipzig) EL_P (Vibes Ambassadors, Leipzig)
down: drill, jungle, dubtechno, raggacore
D.I.S. (Ruff-E-Nuff, Chemnitz) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) DIPUTS (exLEpäng!) T!LT (Bloody Feet, Jungle Trip, Jena)
more...

SA. 29.12.12 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT

up: chitlin' circuit
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down:
PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 31.12.12 SILVESTER IN FAMILY

up: goodbye 2012
THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CLUB MALTE (Aequalis, Institut fuer Zukunft, Leipzig) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) WILHELM (IfZ, Leipzig)
down: welcome 2013
DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
visual:
[GROBKORN] (Media Artist, Distillery)
more...

distillery.de