FR. 06.04.18 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
JEAN-PHILIPPE KINDLER (Marburg) LETICIA WAHL (Marburg) PIET WEBER (Berlin) TANASGOL SABBAGH (Marburg) MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 06.04.18 HYPERION

up:
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) PANTHERA KRAUSE (Lobster Theremin, Riotvan, O*RS) SIRENA (KMS, Amsterdam) BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 07.04.18 TRADEMARK SOUND

up:
TILL VON SEIN (Dirt Crew, SUOL, Berlin) REZNIK (Vice Magazine, KeineMusik, Berlin) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
THE REASON Y (Second State Audio, Berlin) TIMO KREISSL (Do Not Disturb, Reduced, Hamburg) COCO (Betriebsfeier Berlin) LOUIS DINKGREFE (KlangraumTV , Dr. Vogel, Osnabrück) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 13.04.18 MEHR VON DIESE BESTEDEUTSCHRAP

up:
VISA VIE (Berlin) SAID (Hoodrich, Berlin) CRATZMEISTER CALLE (BESTE)
more...

SA. 14.04.18 PERFECT HOME

up:
LAKE PEOPLE (Mule Musiq, Permanent Vacation) MORITZ KAISER (IO, Pilleneimer, Leipzig) HENDRIK KADEN (Distillery, Fäncy, Dynamite Kadinski) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
KOBOSIL (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) MAX NIPPERT (Muna, Paracou, Gera) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.04.18 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up: Drum and Bass
SPECTRASOUL (Ish Chat, Shogun Audio) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) TINA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) HOSTED BY: MC RESC (Random / Counterpoint, Freiburg)
more...

SA. 21.04.18 WE MOVE AS ONE

up:
MAREK HEMMANN (Freude am Tanzen) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) MONOTYPE (Räucherkammer, D.O.C., Leipzig) ROBERT TESSMANN (Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down: Irregular Passion Tour
FRANçOIS X (Dement3d Records, Deeply Rooted) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 27.04.18 PHONATICS, DISTILLERY + GRINGO PRESENT: HOTSAUCE

up: Dancehall X Hip Hop X Afrobeats X Reggae X Tropical
DJ TRIPLET (New Sound Order, FFM) PHONATICS HIFI (Dutty Wine / Meltdown, C) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) DJ DERBYSTARR (Brooklyn Zoo, Leipzig) SELECTOR MADROCK (Freiburg) + SPECIAL GUEST DANCERS: LIL CHOCOLATE (FFM) DASH OUT DANCERS (Siegen)
more...

SA. 28.04.18 MUSICAL KNOWLEDGE

up:
ANDREY PUSHKAREV (Circus Company, Russia) FILBURT (Distillery, O*RS, Permanent Vacation, Riotvan, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld)
down:
STEPHANIE SYKES (Fullpanda, 47) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig)
more...

MO. 30.04.18 FAKEAR - LIVE

up:
FAKEAR (Nowadays Records)
more...

MO. 30.04.18 THINK OUTSIDE THE BOX

up:
LA FLEUR (Watergate, True Soul, Power Plant) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) SUBELECTRIC (Markkleeberg) KUWE (Ingolstadt)
more...

distillery.de