FR. 02.03.18 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
SOPHIE PASSMANN (Freiburg) BJöRN GöGGE (Krefeld) KATHARINA HUBOI (Berlin) SAMUEL KRAMER (Offenbach) MODERATION: LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.03.18 HIGHLY DEMAND

up:
BART SKILS (Drumcode, Amsterdam) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
down:
KYLE GEIGER (Cubera, Drumcode, Soma, Droid, Perc Trax) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 09.03.18 UTM-SESSION

up:
RIDO (Blackout / LET IT ROLL / Metalheadz, Prag) VENOM218 B2B JORK (UTM Family, Dresden) SMA B2B JANKINS (UTM Family / Sub Sequence, Dresden) IMPACT (Rush Hour / Broken Vision / Sector 8, Leipzig) SONZA (UTM Family, Dresden)
down:
NANO42 (FVZ / N*Dorphin / UTM-Family / Sector 8, Chemnitz) DJ FORCE (Basstroopers / DopeAmmo WorldWide / UTM-Family, Chemnitz) DUBTUNES (UTM-Rec. / UTM-Family, Dresden) SOLUTION (Rewind Addictz / Broken Vision, Leipzig) NO MERCY (VBA-Rec., Leipzig)
more...

SA. 10.03.18 WHEREVER THAT LEADS

up:
SHINEDOE (Intacto) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: GENS - Album Release Tour
ANSWER CODE REQUEST (Ostgut Ton, MDR, Berlin) JANEIN (SEELEN.) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 16.03.18 B-SEITEN: STIMMEN AUS CLUBKULTUR UND MUSIKSZENEN

up:
FILBURT (Distillery, O*RS, Permanent Vacation, Riotvan, Leipzig) SUPAKC PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig) MODERATION: MRS. PEPSTEIN (Radio Blau) DONIS (Disco09, Ilses Erika, Leipzig)
down:
CFM (caramba records!) CHARLOTTE (bassmybass/G-Edit, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island)
more...

SA. 17.03.18 PLAYFUL UNCOMPROMISING

up:
BRITTA ARNOLD (KaterMukke, Dantze, Berlin) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
ANASTASIA KRISTENSEN (Nous, Mord, BLD, DK) MARKUS MASUHR MODULAR (Pragmat, lcr, Circular limited) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 22.03.18 SHACKE ONE

up:
SHACKE ONE (Nordachse)
more...

FR. 23.03.18 DEFROSTATICA MEETS FTP

down: juke, ghettotech, jungle
DJ DR-660 (FTP, Leipzig) C.D.N. (FTP, Frankfurt a.M.) SUPPLY (FTP, Berlin) KATOR (Defrostatica, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) TINA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 24.03.18 AN ILLUSTRIOUS JOURNEY

up:
SPENCER PARKER (Work Them Records, ItsNotOver, Rekids) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER (Distillery, Erfurt) SHURAY & WALLE (Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down:
MøRBECK (Code is Law, Grounded Theory, Vault Series, Perc Trax, Berlin) TSORN (No Show) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 30.03.18 PURPLE TEA XVI

up:
DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig) YAMI (Weirdo Family, Traphouse) TRIX (TRLLXGNG) KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07) DRBYSTRR93 (Babashot Squad)
more...

SA. 31.03.18 24 H WOHNZIMMER - EASTER EDITION

up:
TIMO MAAS (Rockets & Ponies) ADANA TWINS (Watergate Records) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) FELIX MONZA (Leipzig)
down:
CARI LEKEBUSCH (H-Productions, Drumcode, Mote Evolver, ISL, Truesoul, Stockholm) BENJAMIN MULL (Moln Records, Parabel, Schweden) JANICE (JANICE) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) FUJIMI (Biotobt, Jena) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Leipzig) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de