FR. 04.05.18 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
NOAH KLAUS (Berlin) TEREZA HOSSA (Wien) HANK M. FLEMMING (Tübingen) LARA ERMER (Fürth) BONNY LYCEN (Leipzig) MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 05.05.18 TRANSIT

up:
YOUNG MARCO (Dekmantel, ESP Institute) KARETE BU (Electronic Resistance, G-Edit) DAHMAR (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)

down:
CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) FAQ (IFZ, Young Shields) TNRG (Possbl Things)
more...

MI. 09.05.18 RAW AND NATURALLY CRAFTED

up:
FJAAK (50Weapons, Cityslang) FADI MOHEM (Werk-Music) J.MANUEL (Werk-Music) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.05.18 DEFROSTATICA PRESENTS: FUTURE SOUND OF LEIPZIG

up:
BRKN1 (Dub Logic, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) DJ YUMYUM (Eclectic, Leipzig) KC (noisy answer) KJUBI (Boundless Beatz / DDNBC, Leipzig) LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) MALTIN WORF (Defrostatica Records, Dresden) RUZ (Bassmaessage / Alphacut / 45Seven, Leipzig) SCHMEICHEL (Defrostatica Records / Pattern // Select, Leipzig) DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig) SINISTER X (Defrostatica Records / Weirdo Family, Leipzig) TINA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) TRAINSIENT (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 12.05.18 RECORD RELEASE #1

up:
MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER ([OAM], Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
JOEL MULL (Parabel Music, Stockholm) HECTOR OAKS (OAKS, Berlin) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 18.05.18 STYLE WILD

up:
AB 21:00 UHR: STYLE WILD STREETDANCE BATTLES (Hip Hop, Funkstyle, Experimental) HOSTED BY: LUDI ROCKOON (kidsandheroes) DJ CRASH (Fusion Art) RILLE (Style Wild, Leipzig)
down:
DJ Y (04Lkarwa Reppin', Morocco) JENNY SHARP (Good Hood Music, Sharp Radio)
more...

SA. 19.05.18 24 H UP HOMEZIMMER

up:
MODESELEKTOR - DJ SET (Monkeytown Records, Berlin) EFDEMIN (Dial Records, Ostgut, Berlin) BONNIE FORD (Rummels Bucht, Berlin) MORITZ KAISER (IO, Pilleneimer, Leipzig) DAHMAR (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)
 UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) EFKA (esoulate music) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) MIND ESCAPE (Inar, Leipzig) PEN PERRY (Dusche)
down:
BORIS (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) FR. JPLA (IfZ) 0 DIMENSIONAL (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.05.18 PURPLE TEA XVII

up:
ED PARIS (CLSR) SHORTEE (Superfreunde, Leipzig) KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07) DRBYSTRR93 (soulutian) TRIX (TRLLXGNG)
more...

SA. 26.05.18 20 YEARS OF RESIDENT

up:
MICRONAUT - DJ SET (Acker Records, 3000 Grad, Leipzig) MAC-KEE WITH ALBERT VOGT (Soul Pattern, Sparte 13) MARC MODEL (Piccolo Records) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) FABSER (Leipzig) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 31.05.18 MONEY BOY & HUSTENSAFT JüNGLING - VERSCHOBEN

up:
MONEY BOY (Glo Up Dinero, Wien) HUSTENSAFT JüNGLING (Glo Up Dinero, Berlin) + SPECIAL GUEST
more...

distillery.de