FR. 04.03.16 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
MORITZ NEUMEIER (Hamburg) JASON BARTSCH (Bochum) MEIKE HARMS (München) FABIAN NAVARRO (Wien, AT) SHEILA GLüCK (Regensburg) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 05.03.16 WITH A SMILE AND THRILL

up:
SCHLEPP GEIST (URSL, Rostock) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
MARKUS SUCKUT (Rekids, SCKT, Exile) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.03.16 STYLE WILD WEEKENDER PT. 1

up:
AB 21:00 UHR: STYLE WILD STREETDANCE BATTLES (Hip Hop, Funkstyle, Experimental)
down:
ROBOT ORCHESTRA (Hobo Truffles, Köln) OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

SA. 12.03.16 O*RS 5TH ANNIVERSARY & 20 YEARS OF DJ FILBURT

up:
FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) F.D.M & TRAXX JR (O*RS) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig) THOMAS LEGLER (Nachtwache Leipzig, phono -tone ) DISCO MøRETI (Muah!, Prag / CZ) BRAUNBECK (Sol Eterno, O’rs, Watergate) JAN KETEL (Ourselves, O*RS, Tieffrequent) MIAMI MüLLER (Doumen, Electronic Resistance, Leipzig) PMN (mzin, the music people) FREUND DER FAMILIE (FDF) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) BENDER (KANN, Leipzig) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig) M.ONO & LUVLESS (Rose Records, Mancha Records, Leipzig) PANTHERA KRAUSE (Lobster Theremin, Riotvan, O*RS) ANDREAS TECHER (O*RS, elektro-konsumenten, Leipzig) RANKO (O*RS, OverDubClub, Leipzig) YANNICK LABBé (hafendisko, SUOL, O*RS) OLIVER GOLDT (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
more...

FR. 18.03.16 1 YR PURPLE TEA VS. DEFROSTATICA

up: hip hop 2.0, grime, hustle-trap, uk, baltimore
SIR SPYRO (Rinse FM, London) HOSTED BY: RIKO DAN (Tectonic Recordings, London) KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07, Team PurpleTea) DRBYSTRR93 (soulutian, Team PurpleTea, Leipzig) PASSERI (wasrap.de, Leipzig)
down: juke, footwork, breakz, slowfast
NEELE (G-Edit, IFZ, Leipzig) CHARLOTTE (bassmybass/G-Edit, Leipzig) MADERA (VariFocus, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 19.03.16 DIFFERENT AND BEAUTIFUL

up:
ELEKFANTZ (D.O.C. Records) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
YOUANDME (Cocoon, Desolat, Rotary Cocktail, Pokerflat, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.03.16 24 H WOHNZIMMER - PLUS X

up:
SUPER FLU (Monaberry, Sunset Handjob) MONKEY SAFARI (Hommage) SVEN DOHSE (Heinz Music, Katermukke, Berlin) HERR FUCHS & FRAU ELSTER (FABELhaft, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FäNCY BOYS (Vorne Links, Stage Diving fetzt nur am Mittag, Leipzig)
down:
ALEX BAU (Credo, CLR, München) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) JANEIN (SEELEN.) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) ALBì BæK (Station Endlos, Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) VON STATTEN (Station Endlos, Halle) DEGWIN (Luftroboter Inc., Leipzig) WELLENGENERATOR (free.quenz, Leipzig)
more...

 < MÄRZ 2016 > 
MODIMIDOFRSASO
010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

SATURDAY RAVE
FRIDAYCLUB
SPECIALS
distillery.de