FR. 05.02.16 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
PHILIPP SCHARRI (Stuttgart) LISA ECKHART (Berlin) HELGE ALBRECHT (Kiel) RAINER HOLL (Leipzig) SVENJA GRäFEN (Leipzig) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 06.02.16 MOOD SWEEPS

up:
BRITTA ARNOLD (KaterMukke, Dantze, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
ALEX.DO (Dystopian, Berlin) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 11.02.16 HELPING HANDS TOUR 2016

up:
MNDSGN & IVAN AVE (Jakarta Records) CRSSSPACE (OverDubClub, Pattern Select) SKOR ROKSWELL (VARY, Champion Sound, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 12.02.16 CARIBBEAN NICE UP! - WAY UP! STAY UP! DANCERS EDITION

up:
FABI BENZ (City Lock, Stuttgart) DELAM INTL (Berlin) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln) + SPECIAL GUEST DANCERS:
more...

SA. 13.02.16 WE GROW, YOU DECLINE - ALBUM RELEASE

up:
KONSTANTIN SIBOLD (Innervisions, Caramelo, Mule Musiq) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
down:
KOBOSIL (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.02.16 BRIDGE THE GAP

up:
OM UNIT (Cosmic Bridge, Metalheadz) RBYN (Finest Ego, H.O.M.E., Berlin) METASOUND (Break the Surface, Leipzig) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz)
more...

SA. 20.02.16 ZWISCHENWELTEN

up:
KIKI (BPitch Control, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) MAC-KEE WITH ALBERT VOGT (Soul Pattern, Sparte 13) MATHIAS ACHE & MULE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
down:
BLUE HOUR (Blue Hour, Ostgut Ton, UK) EZRA (Leipzig) UNDONE (Worst Case, Berlin) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 26.02.16 THE BUG PRESENTS ACID RAGGA

down:
THE BUG FEAT. MISS RED (Ninja Tune, Acid Ragga) EL_P (Vibes Ambassadors, Leipzig) DERRICK (Ulan Bator) TEARZTAR (Submission, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.02.16 BORN IN RUINS

up:
ANDRé GALLUZZI (ARAS Records, Berghain Ostgut, Cocoon) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
down:
BLAC KOLOR (Basic Unit Productions, Club Poison) DSX (Basic Unit Productions, Haujobb) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de