FR. 01.04.16 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
VOLKER SURMANN (Berlin) YASMIN HAFEDH AKA YASMO (Wien) NIK SALSFLAUSEN (Esslingen) DANIEL WAGNER (Heidelberg) BENJAMIN BAUMANN (Jena) BONNY LYCEN (Leipzig) MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 02.04.16 OSTGUT TON

up:
TAMA SUMO (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) MASSIMILIANO PAGLIARA (At Robert Johnson, Berlin) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
down:
ETAPP KYLE (Klockworks, Ostgut Ton, Berlin) BORIS (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar / Berghain, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 07.04.16 KUGEBLITZ DONNERSTAG

up:
GRINGO (aka The Superselector, Teambirnenpfeffi) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga) LIFTED ERIK (Phonatics Hifi, Chemnitz)
more...

FR. 08.04.16 WOLFENBüTTELER FESTSPIELE – BREAKS, BEATS 'N' BRASSES – VOL. II

up:
DJ HELL (International Deejay Gigolos) DJ SEPALOT (Blumentopf, Muenchen) STRöME (Labrassbanda, Muenchen) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) TEREZA (Phlatline) DJ YO-C (Bounce 87, Thre3style)
more...

SA. 09.04.16 CROSSING BORDERS

up:
ADAM PORT (keinemusik, Berlin) DAVID MAYER (keinemusik, Berlin) PETER INVASION (Distillery, Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
BEC (Second State Audio London) DISTALE (Rrygular, Berlin) COCO (Betriebsfeier Berlin) MIABEL (Margon) PAAN (Fuchsteufelswild) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.04.16 CARIBBEAN NICE UP! GET THERE EDITION

up:
SOUND SALUTE HIFI (Augsburg) CLARKS SOUND (London) DELAM INTL (Berlin) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln)
more...

SA. 16.04.16 PARACOU

up:
VIVIAN KOCH (Polynom, Weimar) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER ([OAM], Distillery, Leipzig) FRANZ! (Kalif Storch, Muna Musik, Paracou) JAMY WING (Polynom, Paracou, Jena)
down:
MODVS (Less Is Techno, Hypnus Records, Berlin) MARKUS MASUHR MODULAR (Pragmat, lcr, Circular limited) REN.DB (Pragmat, highfishbar)
more...

DO. 21.04.16 KUGEBLITZ DONNERSTAG

up:
LIFTED ERIK (Phonatics Hifi, Chemnitz) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga) GRINGO (aka The Superselector, Teambirnenpfeffi) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 22.04.16 JIRAFA WAVES TOUR 2016 - KID SIMIUS

up:
KID SIMIUS (Granada/Berlin)
more...

SA. 23.04.16 HEINZ MUSIC

up:
MARCUS MEINHARDT (Heinz Music, Katermukke, Berlin) SASCHA CAWA (Katermukke, Berlin) DIMO KYRMANIDIS (Heinz Music, Abrakadabra, Hamburg) DIRRTYDISHES (Heinz Music, KASSETTE Records, WellDone! Music)
down:
CRYSTAL DISTORTION (Expressillon, Labrataudio, Electrobooking, Marseille) JASON LEACH (Subhead) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.04.16 BESTEDEUTSCHRAP

up:
VISA VIE (Berlin) JIM TONIC (MoTrip) DJ ACCESS (NewDEF, Dresden) CRATZMEISTER CALLE (BESTE)
more...

SA. 30.04.16 THE SUBTLE CHARM OF RUMINATIVE HEADSPACE

up:
ANDREY PUSHKAREV (Circus Company, Russia) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld)
down:
138 (TXTRL, Green Fetish Records, Variance, USA) MADNESS (Electronic Routes, Vinylschleifer, UD - 3) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de