MI. 04.05.16 SUBVERSIVE ELECTRONICS

up:
SPEEDY J (Electric Deluxe, Rotterdam) JANEIN (SEELEN.) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 05.05.16 KUGELBLITZDONNERSTAG GETS MAD AGAIN!

up:
PHONATICS HIFI (Dutty Wine / Meltdown, C) GRINGO (aka The Superselector, Teambirnenpfeffi) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln)
down:
CHIEF BOIMA (Dutty Artz, Africa Is A Radio) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 06.05.16 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
MARVIN RUPPERT (Marburg) LETICIA WAHL (Marburg) BJöRN GöGGE (Krefeld) JULE ECKERT (Berlin) DAVID KLEIN (Dresden) SIMON STURSBERG (Leipzig) MODERATION: BLEU BROODE & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 07.05.16 CONSCIOUS MINDS

up:
SUPERNOVA (Lapsus Music, Defected, Noir Music) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
TOMMY FOUR SEVEN (47, Berlin) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 13.05.16 BRIDGE THE GAP W/ MORESOUNDS

up:
MORESOUNDS (Astrophonica/Cosmic Bridge/31 Recordings) LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) DUBBALOT B2B SELECTAH EL P (Boundless Beatz, Vibes Ambassadors, Leipzig) FRAN (Berlin)
more...

SA. 14.05.16 24 H WOHNZIMMER - PLUS X

up:
ÂME (Innervisions, Germany) MARCUS WORGULL (Innervisions, Koeln) PILOCKA KRACH (Save To Disc Records, E-Minor, Bar25, maxundmoriz, Berlin) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) MATTHIAS FIEDLER (Blaq Numbers, Wolke) DER BAUI (FABELhaft, Leipzig)
down:
BLAWAN (Ternesc, Sheworks, London) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 19.05.16 KUGELBLITZDONNERSTAG #75

up:
GRINGO (aka The Superselector, Teambirnenpfeffi) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga) LIFTED ERIK (Phonatics Hifi, Chemnitz)
more...

FR. 20.05.16 QUEEN16

up:
CYPHERS & BATTLES Family Fever Festival-Weekend DJ JASTY (Brno) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DJ CONQUISTA (Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) HOSTED BY: LUDI ROCKOON (kidsandheroes)
more...

SA. 21.05.16 DIRT CREW LABEL NIGHT

up:
TILL VON SEIN (Dirt Crew, SUOL, Berlin) DIRT CREW (Break 3000, Berlin) GOOD GUY MIKESH (Riotvan, Leipzig) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 26.05.16 SAMIYAM - ANIMALS HAVE FEELINGS TOUR

up:
SAMIYAM (Stones Throw/Brainfeeder, LA) JON PHONICS (Astral Black/First Word, Glasgow) SKOR ROKSWELL (VARY, Champion Sound, Leipzig) CAROOL (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 27.05.16 PURPLE TEA VOL. VII

up:
JENNY SHARP (Good Hood Music, Sharp Radio) KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07, Team PurpleTea) DRBYSTRR93 (soulutian, Team PurpleTea, Leipzig) BUZZ (Leipzig)
down:
ANTR (Girlz Edit) SHAPE (VARY, Leipzig) ZEBSTA (Welcome To Baltimore, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 28.05.16 ACID PHASE

up:
EMMANUEL TOP (Attack Records) FRED HUSH (Relief Records) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de