FR. 05.03.10 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: livelyrix poetry slam
LARS RUPPEL (Marburg) ALEXANDER WILLRICH (Stuttgart) HANZ (Ludwigsburg) HOSTED BY: SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 06.03.10 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: hoerfunk
ARIL BRIKHA (Art of Vengeance, Schweden) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) PHILIPP MATALLA (Distillery, Kann, Internasjonal, Leipzig)
down: syntax
ALBERT SCHWEITZER (Tonal.Booking) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 12.03.10 KURT REITH ABEND

up: funk meets punk
HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 13.03.10 6 YEARS FINEST SELECTION MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: finest selection
KADEBOSTAN (Freude am Tanzen, Mo's Ferry, Fenou, Genf) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: bass plus!
STARKEY (Planet Mu, Seclusiasis, Slit Jockey, T & B, Lo Dubs, Philadelphia) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

DO. 18.03.10 LIVELYRIX PRES. BUCHMESSENSPECIAL 2010 - PT.I

up: buchmessespecial lesebühne
LETTERMEN (Stefan Seyfarth, Moritz7, Thomas Jurisch, Konstantin Turra) MARCO PFENNIG (Dresden) HOSTED BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.03.10 LIVELYRIX PRES. BUCHMESSENSPECIAL 2010 - PT.II

up: buchmessespecial poetry slam
GROßRAUMDICHTEN (Elektro Spoken-Word-Performance) PHILIPP SCHARRENBERG (Stuttgart) LARS RUPPEL (Marburg) RENATO KAISER (Fribourg, CH – Schweizermeister 2012) ANDRé HERRMANN (Lesebühne Schkeuditzer Kreuz, Team Totale Zerstörung) FRANK KLöTGEN (hirnpoma, Berlin) ANDY STRAUSS (Münster) JANA KLAR (Biel/CH) JULIAN HEUN (Berlin) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: JULIUS FISCHER & CHRISTIAN MEYER (aka The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra, Leipzig) HOSTED BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.03.10 BOUNDARY FUNCTIONS MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: boundary functions
RICK WADE (Harmonie Park Records, Bass Force, Detroit) CLICK JOE (Magion, Sklenick, Brno/Czech Republic) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
THE HOUSE OF FIX (Tresor Records, London) SUBHEAD (Tresor Records, London) SERGEJ FäHRLICH & BORIS DASKALTHIER (Gorkistr. Leipzig/ St.Petersburg) FIX & FERTIG (where the buffalo roam, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 25.03.10 TEENAGE MUTANT HORROR - TOUR

up: teenage mutant horror
PRINZ PI (No Limits, Keine Liebe, Berlin) DJ SICSTYLE (Bass En Mass, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 26.03.10 MAD AGAIN! & HECKERT EMPIRE PRES. EVERYBODY DANCE!

up:
SOUTH RAKKAS CREW (Mad Decent, Los Angeles) LOCALOREZ (Chemnitz) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) SENCHA (Leipzig) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L)
down:
DJ K (Killa Records, Ottawa) MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme)
more...

SA. 27.03.10 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: chitlin' circuit
MONKEY MAFFIA (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
SASCHA FLUX (Attitude Rec, Plusquam Division, Mönchengladbach) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de