FR. 02.05.03 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up: funky oldschool disco:
DJ ICE (halledowntown) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
down: Phono-Tone 2Step Pressure:
TEVATRON (Feinkost 13) DANNY BWOY (Zoopersound) MR. MUFF (Smooth Pilots, Leipzig) SPLEN (Studio-H, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 03.05.03 FATES TANZEN MIT GOLDEN BOY

up:
GOLDEN BOY (Ladomat, Buback) MARCHO (Freude am Tanzen) B.LUE (Gods of House, Dresden)
down: Philter Sounds
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) SCHWABI
more...

SO. 04.05.03 ENDSTATION: HI-FI-BOOKINGS-TOUR

up:
VINYL D (Zuckerfabrik, Hi-Fi-Bookings) FREAK DE PHILIPE (Zuckerfabrik Laucha, Hi-Fi-Bookings) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident)
down:
RIK ELMONT (Delicious Dublin, Rohtabak Doebeln) HANK (Hi-Fi-Bookings, Delitzsch) KILLER (Endstation)
more...

FR. 09.05.03 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS: REPERTOIRE GEBURTSTAG #4

up: Drum & Bass:
PENTAGON (Precision Breakbeat Research, Tokyo) WAREZ & MC GOKU FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
down: Electronica:
LOWTEC (Workshop) TADPOLE (lyserg production) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) NANOBOT (Repertoire)
more...

SA. 10.05.03 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT

up: Moonharbour presents:
HAKAN LIDBO (Schweden) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: de:bug & WMF presents:
NIKAKOI (WMF, Tbilisi) DJ THADDEUS HERRMANN (CCO, de:bug, Berlin) ANDREAS SACHWITZ (de:bug, wmf, Berlin) BLEED (De:Bug, Berlin)
more...

FR. 16.05.03 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: North to South - Style Rumble:
HIGHTEKNET CREW (Berlin) CREATIVE URGE (Dead Metropolis, Chemnitz) SANDROID + SURE WINDY & DERRICK (Cuba Crew, Ulan Bator) MC AMON (Cuba Crew)
more...

SA. 17.05.03 AUDIOELEKTRONIC

up:
M. SCHAFFHAEUSER (Force Tracks, Koeln) KAY PAUL (Joue Joue) MOODS CLUB (Leipzig)
down:
DJANE FLAME (Esperanto, Singapur) DRACK (Audioelektronic)
more...

SO. 18.05.03 ENDSTATION PRES. VELVET-NIGHT

up:
SK DELUXE (Piccolo Records, Leipzig) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
down:
DUNCAN (syntax records) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) TOURS 10 (Endstation)
more...

FR. 23.05.03 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae:
SMALL AXE (Aachen)
down:
ARON (Leipzig) DAHLI (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 24.05.03 ALEXANDER KOWALSKI - LIVE!

up:
SUPERGEBURT (Leipzig) ALEXANDER KOWALSKI (Kanzleramt, Berlin) SPLENDOR (Sunsetsoul, Phonotone, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) CAJUS D. CALMAN (Phono-Tone)
down:
DISX3 VS. SECAM (Konsequent, Berlin) MICHA STAHL (Tresor, Berlin)
more...

MI. 28.05.03 PHILTER SOUNDS PRES: KLUBRAUM TOUR

up: 3DR - Multidimensions:
DER DRITTE RAUM (Cocoon, Resopal Schallware) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) YUELE FERN (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Chillout:
STEVE B. (G.H.P) DER GEPPI (G.H.P Groitzsch) GANESHA SPACE BAR (Chai, Tanztee + specials)
more...

FR. 30.05.03 FRIDAYCLUB: KICK IT LIKE GIRLZ

up:
DANTAI (Propellas) NINE (Propellas) ARICULA NOVA (Nectar HQ, Berlin) FRANCIS (E-Sonntag, repertoire) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) QUIT (Homoelektrik)
more...

SA. 31.05.03 MOONHARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS

up: Moonharbour beim FATen Tanzen
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Marlow and Guests
MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar) METABOMAN & LARGE M (Musik Krause, Jena)
more...

distillery.de