FR. 04.04.03 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS - BUSINESS CLASS XPLOSION

up: R&B/Freebeats:
BLUE (USA) THERIAK (Tokyodawn Rec) KIWI (Moving Records, Berlin) ISA (repertoire, Smooth Pilots) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 05.04.03 PHILTER SOUNDS

up:
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) MEDICINE EARDRUM (Philter Music, Leipzig) MOONGOSE (Leipzig)
down: Chillout
STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig) SYN0 (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 06.04.03 ENDSTATION: DISCO UNSWEETED

up:
MICHAEL DEELAY VS. DAVE DANCER (Leipzig) Lè SOLEIL (Partysan MDL, Dirty Chick`z) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
ROBERT PALINKAS (Endstation, Libra Records) RONNY RIEBE (KSA, Tautenhain)
more...

FR. 11.04.03 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL SPIELT VERRUECKT

up: The funky oldschool disco:
MAD (Absolute Beginner, Hamburg) BIG BROTHER BK (Stars for Soul, Funkmaster) NAS-D (Zughafen, Battle of the Year, Erfurt)
more...

SA. 12.04.03 AUDIOELECTRONIC

up:
TOBI NEUMANN (Cocoon, 100% Pure, It-Sounds, Berlin) MIRA (Kater Blau, URSL, Berlin) KAY PAUL (Joue Joue)
down:
MAD MAX (Tresor, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 17.04.03 2 JAHRE ENDSTATION

up:
YO (Weira) DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) ERBSE (Endstation) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) RAMONA FORGO (Tonhalle Recordstore, Dualklang, Berlin) SOAPESPIERRE (Achter Mai, Elektric Magazine, Chemnitz) L.E. GIGOLOS (Piccolo Rec) KILLER (Endstation) TOUR’S 10 (Endstation) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records)
more...

FR. 18.04.03 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: 2 Sides Style Battle:
I-SPECT SOUNDSYSTEM (Deepcut, Braunschweig) LY DA BUDDHA ALONGSIDE MYSTIC DAN HIGH FINESSE SOUND (Dresden) SIRIUS ALONGSIDE MC KOE DJ RAPHNECK (WARM UP AND AFTER SHOW)
more...

SA. 19.04.03 DISTILLERY OSTERMARSCH

up: FATes Tanzen im Krause Duo:
ARK (Circus Company, Kompakt) DJ FREAK (Cirrus Company) KRAUSE DUO FEAT. METABOMAN & ACE IN THE CASE (Freude am Tanzen, Jena)
down: Schnarzel, Schnauf, Schepper:
KEMAR VS. SKWIT (ltcgroup, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

SO. 20.04.03 5 JAHRE TEKKNOPLANET MEETS EVOSONIC

up:
LARS BEHRENROTH (Deeper Shades of House, Los Angeles) ANDY FLAVOR (Delicatio) MISTER G (Schloss Sahlis/Utopia Crew)
down:
ROCH DADIER (Indigo Area Records , Berlin TREPLEC (Milnor Modern, Global Village) BERT GLUSA (Rundblick, Assorted Music, Essen) THEILEX + DARREN WRATH
more...

FR. 25.04.03 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up:
DAVID RODIGAN (London, UK) JOHNNY OSBOURNE (Japan) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig)
down:
DEAD METROPOLIS
more...

SA. 26.04.03 ELEKTROSEX

up: Aftershowparty zur Leipziger Gay Night ab 6.00 Uhr: WMF on the Decks:
HIGHFISH (WMF, Nighteffect, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) NIKLAS ON SAX (Saxophon, Berlin) MARC HELL (Koeln)
down: Digital Night:
JOHANNES LEONID (Convulse, Nachtdigital) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery) MICHEL (Convulse, Nachtdigital)
more...

MI. 30.04.03 MOON HARBOUR SPECIAL: TIEFSCHWARZE NAECHTE

up:
TIEFSCHWARZ * CHOCOLATE ALBUM TOUR * (Souvenir Music, Berlin) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de