MI. 01.05.02 SUN CLUB

up: Experimental/kantige Musik:
DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) DJ YO (Berlin)
more...

FR. 03.05.02 FRIDAYCLUB: REPERTOIRE & BREAKS.ORG FEIERN GEBURTSTAG

up: Drum & Bass:
KABUKI & MC GLACIUS (Precision Rec) BOOGA & MC AMON (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) CFM (repertoire, propellas)
down: Electronica:
ZORN (Lux Nigra, Berlin) TADPOLE (lyserg production) NANOBOT (Repertoire)
more...

SA. 04.05.02 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHT

up: moon harbour + dessous vs. intim + pokerflat starring:
MARTIN LANDSKY (Mobilee, Dessous, Pokerflat) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: wmf vs. herbalist vs. drehmoment:
OFFPOP (Site Rec.) CARLOS ARELLANO (Herbalist Magazine, Radio Lora) DREHMOMENT DJ-TEAM (contour.net)
more...

SO. 05.05.02 ENDSTATION

up:
DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.)
down:
BP CONFUSED (Endstation) SAMARKANDE (Dessouse Recordings , Manuscript, Sora Music, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 08.05.02 SUN CLUB

up:
DONIS (Disco09, Ilses Erika, Leipzig) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) OLIVER BAXLEY (Rocketsience, Audioblast, Berlin)
more...

FR. 10.05.02 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up:
ILL-JAH MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 11.05.02 THE HACKER

up:
B.LUE (Gods of House, Dresden) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
ANTHONY ROTHER (Little Computer People, PSI49Net) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 15.05.02 SUN CLUB

up: Experimental Electronics / Chillout:
THOMAS RABE (Drehmoment, Leipzig) R. VOIGT
more...

FR. 17.05.02 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum & Bass:
BASSBEAST SOUND SYSTEM (Praha, CZ) YUKIMURA SUKI DJ RICH + MARY JANE () MC NU C LE SUPPORT DJ TEVATRON
more...

SA. 18.05.02 FIESTA GRANDE PART II

up:
RICARDO VILLALOBOS (Cocoon, Perlon, Playhouse) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

SO. 19.05.02 ENDSTATION

up:
SVEN BAZZ (Endstation) MANIAC (Endstation, 4-Bit-Records) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig) ERBSE (Endstation) JOSEY (Endstation Resident) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
TEAM MIRU (Endstation) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) TOURS 10 (Endstation) BP CONFUSED (Endstation) DIKEN (Endstation)
more...

MI. 22.05.02 SUN CLUB

up: Drum & Bass / kantige Musik
PHONO (Muna) CFM (repertoire, propellas)
more...

FR. 24.05.02 FRIDAYCLUB: HOTTAFIRE + ZOOSOUND

up: Reggae:
STEP ON IT SOUNDSYSTEM (Saalfeld) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig)
down: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge:
LEGERES DJ SENT
more...

SA. 25.05.02 LTJ BUKEM PROGRESSION SESSIONS FEAT. MAKOTO GERMANY MAY TOUR 2002

up: Ltj Bukem Progression Sessions feat. Makoto Germany May Tour 2002
ELEKTRO (Distillery) LTJ BUKEM (Good Looking Records, London) MC CONRAD (Good Looking Records, London) MAKOTO (Tokio) SNOOPY (Ulan Bator)
down: The Flame
DJANE FLAME (Esperanto, Singapur) ELECTRIC BALANCE
more...

MI. 29.05.02 SUN CLUB

up: Experimental Electronics / Chillout
DJ DC DAN RICH AB 22 UHR ZEIGEN WIR "DISTILLERY - DER FILM" (1992 - 2002)
more...

FR. 31.05.02 FRIDAYCLUB: ZOOSOUND HIP HOP LOUNGE

up:
ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) DELUXE ()
more...

distillery.de