SA. 01.06.02 5 JAHRE WIGHNOMY BROS!

up: House:
WIGHNOMY BROTHERS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) DJ TT (a.k.a. Tapani Tolpanniemi, Finnland)
down: Techno:
PHILIPP ALICKE (Philter Music) DJ JOSH (Ex-Basis, Ex-City Trax, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 02.06.02 ENDSTATION

up:
ERBSE (Endstation) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) JOSEY (Endstation Resident)
down:
DANE (Leipzig) DUNCAN (syntax records)
more...

MI. 05.06.02 SUN CLUB

up:
RALF JUERGEN ELSNER (Liedermacher) THE VIOLET KASHMIR CONNECTION (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 07.06.02 FRIDAYCLUB: WHEELS

up: Drum & Bass:
MISS DEE + WALTER B 38 (Tatort/Koeln) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys)
down: Freestyle:
THE VIOLET KASHMIR CONNECTION (Leipzig) DUTCH RHYTHM COMBO
more...

SA. 08.06.02 RESISTANCE

up:
SEBASTIAN KRABBES (Dezernat, Delitzsch) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.)
down:
PASCAL FEOS (levelNONzero, Chaca Chaca, Frankfurt/Main) STEVEN CURL (VJ Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 12.06.02 SUN CLUB

up:
BAKA + DJ!
more...

FR. 14.06.02 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL

up:
DISCO DIAMANT DJ-TEAM FEAT. SCOPE & DEFCON (Juwelen der Tanzflaeche/Koeln) MASTER PA (Stars For Soul, Move From The Other Side)
more...

SA. 15.06.02 MURPHEY?

up: House:
HOUSEMEISTER (Bpitch Control, Boys Noize, Berlin) DJOKERDAAN (Bpitch Ctrl., Ostgut, Berlin)
down: Techno:
FENGARI (Aspekt Records, Berlin) SOAPESPIERRE (Achter Mai, Elektric Magazine, Chemnitz)
more...

SO. 16.06.02 ENDSTATION

up:
STEVE DUKE OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.) TOM B. (Endstation)
down:
TOURS 10 (Endstation) KILLER (Endstation)
more...

MI. 19.06.02 SUN CLUB

up:
DOWNBEAT (a.k.a. Ten Colors) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

FR. 21.06.02 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum´n bass:
DJ SOULSURFER & MC P. (Phaze Club, Mannheim) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
more...

SA. 22.06.02 TIEFSCHWARZ - A LITTLE HELP FOR YOUR FRIENDS TOUR

up:
TIEFSCHWARZ * CHOCOLATE ALBUM TOUR * (Souvenir Music, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) FROG (Distillery)
more...

MI. 26.06.02 SUN CLUB

up:
DJ OPOSSUM (X-Sample, Cotton Music) NORD
more...

FR. 28.06.02 FRIDAYCLUB: FINAL HOTTAFIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae:
BAWL OUT DISKO (Hotta Fire, Leipzig) ROTZLöFFEL´S HIFI (Leipzig) FIREGYAL (Saba Sound Cru)
down:
SURPRIZE CHILLING
more...

SA. 29.06.02 MOON HARBOUR LABEL FLIGHTS: RELEASEPARTY: VOLUME ONE

up:
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) JAN KRUEGER (Krueger & Manowski, Moon Harbour) MARLOW (Room with a View, Objektivity, Weimar)
down: Distillery floor:
ELECTRIC NOISE (Partysan, Leipzig) ABDAMON (Vinylcheck, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 30.06.02 ENDSTATION

up:
JOSEY (Endstation Resident) DER KALTE (Endstation Resident) TOMBY
down:
DJ TEAM MIRU (Underground L.E.) OLIVER BERNER (Libra Rec.)
more...

distillery.de