DO. 02.06.16 KUGELBLITZ DONNERSTAG #76

up:
GRINGO (aka The Superselector, Teambirnenpfeffi) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig) DJ SENSAY (Rockstone Sound, ISwagga) LIFTED ERIK (Phonatics Hifi, Chemnitz)
more...

FR. 03.06.16 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM STADTMEISTERSCHAFTEN 2016

up:
ALLE WESTSLAM-GEWINNER*INNEN 2015/16 (die Crème de la Crème) SPECIAL GUEST: ANDY STRAUSS (Münster) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER & LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 03.06.16 EXLEPäNG SCHEMA_F: KEY EDITION

up:
GOTO80 (Demoscene, Chipflip, Datadoor) KARL MARX STADT (Alphacute, Lux Nigra) DIPUTS & CAEDES (ak-47, Dresden, Magdeburg) ANTAPE (Royderats, Fr) AEHM (exLEpäng, verschwinden.org) VISUALS BY: ZDEN (Satori, Bratislava)
more...

SA. 04.06.16 TRANSIT

up:
JEROME HILL (Don't Rec., Fat Hop, Ugly Funk, Kool FM, UK) KRINK (URSL, FormResonance, O*RS) SCHLEPP GEIST (URSL, Rostock) MAD ALBA (Homopatik) BLACK NAKHUR (Pneuma Dor, Nowhere, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) TEMPLETON (Mod.Civil, Hypress, Ortloff, Leipzig) SONGS FOR PNEUMONIA (pneuma-dor) STIGMATIQUE (SEELEN.) PAAN (Fuchsteufelswild) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) TAMI DATA (Leipzig) FRANK HORN (Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) N.AKIN (Institut für Zukunft, Aequalis, mikrodisko, Leipzig) SUBʞUTAN (IfZ) FR. JPLA (IfZ) NYT (IfZ) CLUB MALTE (Aequalis, Institut fuer Zukunft, Leipzig) S.RA (IfZ)
more...

FR. 10.06.16 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up:
COMMIX (Hospital, Metalheadz, Cambridge) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) HOSTED BY: MC AMON BAY (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 11.06.16 EXCESSIVE MELODYS

up:
JOEL MULL (Parabel Music, Stockholm) KAISER SOUZAI (Ballroom, Trapez, Berlin) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 16.06.16 KUGELBLITZ DONNERSTAG #77

up:
TEAMBIRNENPFEFFI (aka DJ Beatzeps, Gringo, DJ Sensay, Lifted Erik)
more...

FR. 17.06.16 STYLE WILD W/ DéBRUIT

up:
DéBRUIT (Musique Large, Soundway Records, Brüssel/London) OVERDUBCLUB ALLSTARS (Beatstammtisch, Leipzig) CAROOL (Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Mad Again!, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 18.06.16 BESTE MUSIK

up:
CINTHIE (We_r house, Beste Modus, Watergate, Berlin) PEREL - HYBRID SET (DFA Records, DE) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS)
more...

FR. 24.06.16 BRIDGE THE GAP

up:
HOME.SICK (Calgary,Canada) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) CONCIOUS MIND (ease up) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 25.06.16 WATERGATE 20 - RELEASE TOUR

up:
MATTHIAS MEYER (Liebe*Detail, Cecille, Watergate, Hive) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
more...

distillery.de