FR. 03.02.06 BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS PRESENTS 'WINTER SUN'

up: Drum & Bass:
DJ CAT (flex.EF, Elementz, Erfurt) ALOO (Fat Bemme) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) SKETCH (Breakbeat Journeys) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Reggae:
SATIVA (Blackhole Sounds) REWIND (Blackhole Sounds)
more...

SA. 04.02.06 BEATKAPSEL VS. BLACKRED

up: Beatkapsel:
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden)
down: Blackred Electrotechno:
THE ADVENT (Kombination Research, Electrix, Tresor, Lissabon) BRONCO T. (Audiokraut, Idealfun) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.02.06 STARS FOR SOUL - THE FUNKY OLDSCHOOL FASCHING

up: Stars For Soul Funk Floor:
DJ EAST (Ultimate Oldschool Funk Party, Dresden, Supreme) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul)
down: Zoosound Oldschool Hip Hop Floor:
ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul) L.E.ALIVE & FRIENDS
more...

SA. 11.02.06 MOON HARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
AUDIO WERNER (Hartchef Discos, Trapez, Köln) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: This is Audiofiction:
THE HACKER (Gigolo, Goodlife, Grenoble) MIKA (Audiofiction) GUNNE (Lebensfreude, Berlin)
more...

SO. 12.02.06 HORIZON

up:
KAY PAUL (Joue Joue) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 17.02.06 ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Jungle, Drum & Bass:
STYLE CONFUSION SOUNDSYSTEM INCLUDING RAFAEL KLITZING (DJing, Beats, Sampling, Piano, Rhodes, Guitar, Didgeridoo) JULIANE WILDE (Vocals) JOHANNES MORITZ (Saxophones, Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Rhodes) VINNEYMAN (Vibez Sensation Records)
down: Rare Grooves, Reggae:
MISTER TURBULENCE & DJ SILVER (Brühl 74)
more...

SA. 18.02.06 FINEST SELECTION: SAVAS PASCALIDIS

up: Finest Selection "Relax Your Body" Release Tour:
SAVAS PASCALIDIS (Lasergun, Gigolo, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: TechnoElectro:
RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 24.02.06 WILD 2 NITE - HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae:
SHAD (farmer Upliftment International) JACOB (Upliftment International) ONE LOVE - FIREGYAL & ROCKING B (Leipzig) VELO AUDIO SOUNDSYSTEM (Huckepack) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
down: Hip Hop/Soul/R'n'B:
DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 25.02.06 THEORY OF EVERYTHING & BREAKIN' THE LIMITS

up: The Theory Of Everything:
OCTAVE ONE (430° West, Detroit) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Breakin' The Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) PAUL BLACKFORD (Breakin' Rec., London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley)
more...

distillery.de