FR. 01.03.19 HYPERION

up:
BRAUNBECK (Sol Eterno, O’rs, Watergate) ZACHARIAS (Esoulate Music, Unforced) BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
down:
GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) PEN PERRY (Dusche) SAILENT SEIHMEN (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 01.03.19 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
PHILIPP HEROLD (Heidelberg) MIEDYA MAHMOD (Essen) MARCEL SCHNEUER (Jena) MODERATION: LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 02.03.19 THE FOUNDING FATHER OF HOUSE

up: THE FOUNDING FATHER OF HOUSE
LIL' LOUIS (Founding Father of House, Chicago) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) SHURAY & WALLE (Distillery, Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down: NEBULA
NøRTH Nebula) NOVAлES (Nebula) VXLTAGE (Nebula) QUANTUM DECAY (Nebula)
more...

DO. 07.03.19 THE TIDE VOL. 1 - TOUR 2019

up:
SPACESLUG (Oak Island Records) + SUPPORT: MACROPHAGOS (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 08.03.19 MC EIHT

up:
MC EIHT (Compton, Menace II Society) STYLUS (Leipzig) DJ DERBYSTARR (Brooklyn Zoo, Leipzig) DJ RUDBOY (Halle)
more...

SA. 09.03.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
MELLA DEE (Warehouse Music, Shall Not Fade) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER ([OAM], Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
FAERBER (Tilt, PAL, Hamburg) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) ATALANTA (Leipzig)
more...

MI. 13.03.19 THE LHJ - EP RELEASE SHOW

up:
THE LADIES HOME JOURNAL (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 16.03.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
PATRICE BäUMEL (Traumschallplatten, Trapez, MBF, Manual, Amsterdam) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) ROWA (Traumschallplatten, Monopolar)
down:
ILLOUSION (Nebula) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 22.03.19 FRIDAY AND THE FOOL W/ SINNLICH(T)

up:
FRIDAY AND THE FOOL (Bionicrecords) + SUPPORT: 5RAUMFENSTER (Borna) AFTERSHOW DJS: NHOMA (Leipzig) BEN IVY B2B PIUS (Leipzig) ANTIPASTI DJ TEAM (Leipzig) DJ TEAM TOXIC BAKLAVA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.03.19 BUCHMESSE SPEZIAL - ELECTRONIC GERMANY

up:
CHRISTIAN ARNDT liest ELECTRONIC GERMANY + SUPPORT: DJ EASTENDERS
more...

SA. 23.03.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig) DYSCOTHEQUE (nice4what, G-Edit)
down: Drec Record Release
LAG (MORD, THEM, Serbien) PATRICK DRE (Drec, Magdeburg) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 28.03.19 PAN-POT PRESENTS - DESTINATION TIME WARP: LEIPZIG

up:
PAN-POT (Second State, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.03.19 GOSSENBOSS MIT ZETT - DIE GROßE GURKENWASSER TOUR 2019

up:
GOSSENBOSS MIT ZETT (Dresden) + SUPPORT: HARTMANN (Dresden) DEINEMAFA (Leipzig) MAREK NOTFALL (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 30.03.19 BETRIEBSFEIER ON TOUR

up:
EMPRO (Heinz Music, Sisyphos, Berlin) COCO (Betriebsfeier Berlin) PITRI PAN (Kokolores, Leipzig) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
THE REASON Y (Second State Audio, Berlin) TIMO KREISSL (Do Not Disturb, Reduced, Hamburg) MAX ROUDNICKY (Kokolores)
more...

distillery.de