DO. 05.12.19 POSTROCK-KONZERT: JEFFK // MEKONG AIRLINES

up:
JEFFK (dunk!records, a thousand arms, Leipzig) MEKONG AIRLINES (Postrock, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 06.12.19 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
PIA SEMORAD (Wien) LUISE KOMMA KLAR (Berlin) MERAL ZIEGLER (Düsseldorf) MODERATION: RAINER HOLL (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 06.12.19 VINYLSCHLEIFER X NICADEMA

up:
DEXTER CURTIN & MARCUS JAHN (Nicedama) LUKA BASSO + GUANABANA (KeineHalbenSachen, Waldtanz) DA VOICE (Vinylschleifer, Erthquake group Brandenburg)
down:
WASTED ACID YOUTH AKA H.KNARZ (Wasted Acid Force) THOMAS LEITSCHUH (Electronic Routes, We Call It Techno, Leipzig) MUELLI (Stonedwave Records, Field Effect Records, Electronic Routes) RøTTNMEIER (Kräuterbutter Kollektiv Techno) LYDMATE (Vinylschleifer, 94 - 96)
more...

SA. 07.12.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
SUPER FLU (Monaberry, Sunset Handjob) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) PASCAL VON WEGEN (Station Endlos)
down:
JAMAICA SUK (Gradient, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Leipzig) NADINE TALAKOVICS (Distillery, No Show, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 11.12.19 PRE-STADIUM TOUR PT. II

up:
BLVTH
more...

FR. 13.12.19 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up:
GREY CODE (Metalheadz, Dispatch, Methlab, UK) DJ ÆON FLUX (position:underground, Erfurt) VRUM (FMG Records, K3-Kollektiv) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) DUBBALOT (Boundless Beatz)
more...

SA. 14.12.19 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
PRINS THOMAS (Full Pupp, Internasjonal) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) MAURO CARACHO (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
CYRK (Avoidant, Time Zero) LYDIA EISENBLäTTER ([OAM], Distillery, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 20.12.19 PURPLE GREEN

up:
JUGGLERZ (Red Bull Culture Clash, Shotta Paul & Meska, Stuttgart) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln) DANCERS: NIZZY (Leipzig, Jamaica)
down:
DJ KARMAXUTRA (Save The Youth, Chemnitz) TRIX (soulutian, Team PurpleTea, Leipzig) DJ DøRBYSTARR AKA BOB KARLI AKA DERBYDELAY (soulutian, Team PurpleTea, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.12.19 SATURDAY RAVE MEETS INFERIS

up:
KONSTANTIN SIBOLD (Afterlife, Running Back, Innervisions) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MIKE VAN GOETZE (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
STIGMATIQUE (SEELEN.) ATALANTA (Distillery, Inferis, Leipzig) YOU & ANOTHER (Inferis, Leipzig) CEDRIC KUSCHNICK (Inferis, Leipzg)
more...

MI. 25.12.19 24 WOHNZIMMER - XMAS EDITION

up:
RADIO SLAVE (Rekids, Berlin) DJ SOTOFETT (Sex Tags Mania) MONKEY SAFARI (Hommage) REZNIK (Keinemusik, Berlin) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) NEW HOOK - DJ SET (Riotvan) QNETE (Leipzig) SHURAY & WALLE (Distillery, Räucherkammer, Leipzig) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld) CHILL COLLINS (Fäncy, Annaberg-Buchholz)
down:
DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) DAS ZIRKUSKIND (3 Kilo Kilo Holz und Farben, exLEpäng!) PSYCHOPHYSICAL TRANSCRIPTS (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) MURAKS (exLEpäng!, Leipzig) RøTTNMEIER (Kräuterbutter Kollektiv Techno) ANALOG SPECIES - LIVE (groundzero tc, field effekt rec.) KRADEFT (exLEpäng!, verschwinden.org)
more...

SA. 28.12.19 HYPERION

up:
ADI DASSLER (Romantica Rec., Notch Music, Reload Rec., Stuttgart) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
down:
VTSS (Repitch, Discwoman, Intrepid Skin, HAVEN) EMMA KEKS (Voidance Records) STEPHAN LICHA (Lapsus Music, ShikkiMikki Records)
more...

DI. 31.12.19 NEW YEAR IN FAMILY

up:
MORE SOON...
down:
MORE SOON...
more...

distillery.de