FR. 05.12.14 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: winterliche slammerei
VOLKER STRüBING (Berlin) MALTE ROSSKOPF (Berlin) MICHAEL-ANDRé WERNER (Berlin) ROBIN JULIAN ISENBERG (Berlin) DOMINIK ERHARD (München) MODERATION: CHRISTIAN MEYER (The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.12.14 NIKOLAUSI

up:
SVEN DOHSE (Heinz Music, Katermukke, Berlin) LESS (Chalalit Family) CLEMENS RUH (Distillery, Frission Radio, Leipzig)
down:
SUBJECTED (Vault Series, Perc Trax) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 12.12.14 LAPA*CHANGA

up: cumbia, merengue, bachata, reggaeton
DJANE AKIRE (Lapa*Changa) DJ AMIGUITO (Lapa*Changa)
down: elektro fusion ibérica
DJ HAMELINUS (FollowTheParty, Spain)
more...

SA. 13.12.14 10 YEARS OF LEBENSFREUDE

up:
STEREOFYSH (Lebensfreude, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA FEAT. DELHIA DE FRANCE (Distillery, Leipzig) GUNNE (Lebensfreude, Berlin) SEBASTIAN PORTER (Lebensfreude, Berlin)
down:
AGARIC (We Are, Berlin) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 19.12.14 11 JAHRE IT'S YOURS – GEBURTSTAG MIT SCHNAPS

up: hip hop, rap, heartbeatz
CLARA PARK (Resistant Mindz) SHAPE (VARY, Leipzig) MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) BUZY A (Girlz Edit) DARK DAYZ (Leipzig) MAFA (Leipzig) 8ZWO7 (Leipzig) MAREK NOTFALL (Leipzig) STYLUS MC & KRITIKAL 27 (Leipzig)
down: drum & bass, footwork & bassanarchie
CFM (repertoire, propellas) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) DENTRID (Mottt, Leipzig) BRKN1 (Dub Logic, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 20.12.14 HIVE MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up:
ANIMAL TRAINER (Stil vor Talent, Katermukke, Hive Audio, Poker Flat, Zürich) JIMI JULES (Innervisions, Watergate) NICI FAERBER (Miteinander Musik, Schweiz) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 25.12.14 ALL NIGHT LONG - HAPPY MANAMANA!

up:
MANAMANA (Kann, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 26.12.14 CARIBBEAN NICE UP MEETS SOUNDS LIKE HAM IN THE PAN

up: dancehall, reggae
POW POW MOVEMENT (Pow Pow Productions, Köln) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln) DELAM INTL (Berlin)
down: hip hop
DJ CONQUISTA (Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) PHAX (Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) FRESH GREEN (SlHitP) BUZY A (Girlz Edit)
more...

SA. 27.12.14 24 STUNDEN WOHNZIMMER

up:
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) NICONé (dantze, Berlin) GUNJAH (Showboxx, Funkwelt, Dresden) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DEGWIN (Luftroboter Inc., Leipzig)
down:
ANSWER CODE REQUEST (Ostgut Ton, MDR, Berlin) BASIC GROOVE (3 Elements, Erfurt) MARKUS MASUHR MODULAR (Pragmat, lcr, Circular limited) KONTER (Interstellar Paradise, Distillery)
more...

MI. 31.12.14 SILVESTER IN FAMILIE

up: good bye 2014
FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer) OH!HENRY (Electronic Resistance, Leipzig) ÁNGEL MILANéS (Räucherkammer, Leipzig)
down: hello 2015
VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) WELLENGENERATOR (free.quenz, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de