DO. 01.04.10 DBTH IV FESTIVAL

up:
JESSE ROSE (Made to Play, Front Room Recordings, London) WAREIKA (Visionquest, Connaisseur, Perlon, Tartelet, Future Classic, Berlin/Hamburg) RAJ MANDIR (Bombast Pop, Leipzig) DANCING PIGEONS (cannes, France) AND ME (Keinemusik, Front Room, Souvenir, Terranova, Berlin) GRAND OUVERT (Weltecho, Chemnitz) PETER INVASION & GARDENER (Riotvan, Here Is Why, Leipzig) SZNT (Ingrid Mére, Leipzig)
down:
MANO LE TOUGH (Permanent Vacation, Internasjonal, Mirau) FILBURT & MIKESH - SPECIAL & DJ-SET (Mirau, Permanent Vacation, Leipzig) PRELLER (Tet Musik, Vice, detektor.fm) RAMPA (keinemusik, Souvenir, Berlin)
visual:
GROBKORN & IDIOTBOX
more...



FR. 02.04.10 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: livelyrix poetry slam
BENTE VARLEMANN (Hamburg) ADI BOGDAN (Witzenhausen) KONSTANTIN TURRA (Dresden) FRANZISKA WILHELM (Leipzig) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr HOSTED BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...



SA. 03.04.10 KANNADA

up: kann label showcase
RNDM (Dial, Laid, Berlin) SEVENSOL (Long Vehicle, Kann) BENDER (KANN, Leipzig) POLO (Kann, Holger)
down: red letter tour 2010
DIGITAL (Function/Phantom Audio/Metalheadz, Bristol) OUTRAGE (Metalheadz, Intasounds, L Plates, Inneractive, London) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...



SO. 04.04.10 MINDCOOKIES

up: mindcookies
LEN FAKI (Len Series, Ostgut Ton, Podium, Figure, Berghain, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
more...



FR. 09.04.10 KURT REITH GEDäCHTNISSKATSTURNIER + KURT REITH NIGHT

up: 20uhr kurt reith gedächtnisskatsturnier - im anschluß kurt reith night
DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz)
more...



SA. 10.04.10 MOON HARBOUR FLIGHTS MEETS SYNTAX

up: moon harbour flights
BORIS WERNER (Remote Area, Moon Harbour, SoWeSo, Amsterdam) EKKOHAUS (Moon Harbour, Berlin) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Hairy Claw, Leipzig)
down: syntax
BEN PEST (Pest, Panic Bridge, Sleep Debt, Victim, Seed, Bonus Round, UK) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) BIGALKE (45MOT, Distillery, Drec)
more...



FR. 16.04.10 POKERFACE

up: pokerturnier und special sounds
BERT THE JUGGLER (praxisfuer, Leipzig) JULES VERNE (Leipzig)
more...



SA. 17.04.10 HOERFUNK MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: hoerfunk
ALEJANDRO MOSSO (LoMidHigh, Organic, Argentinien) SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub & friends
LEIF HATFIELD (Sprout, Plastik Park, Essen) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...



FR. 23.04.10 HECKERT EMPIRE PRES. EVERYBODY SCHWARZLICHT!

up: dancehall, reggae, soca
SUPERSONIC SOUND (Supersonic, Berlin) SOCA TWINS (Soca Twins Productions, Berlin) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L)
more...



SA. 24.04.10 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS DEFINITION LABEL NIGHT

up: chitlin' circuit
RARESH (Cocoon, a:rpia:r, Rumänien) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) JOHANNES MOSES (Dixon Musik, Spinning Wax, Finebeatz, Erfurt)
down: definition label night
SHIN NISHIMURA (Sci+Tec, CLR Rec., Plus Tokyo, Japan) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...



FR. 30.04.10 DARKSTAR

up: ghetto tech & booty bass
DJ GODFATHER (Databass, Detroit) DISKO 69 (Blackred) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SCREWTEC (Blackred, Leipzig)
more...



 < APRIL 2010 > 
MODIMIDOFRSASO
01020304
05060708091011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

SATURDAY RAVE
FRIDAYCLUB
SPECIALS

Gefördert durch:

distillery.de