FR. 04.07.08 ROLLING SOUNDS PRES. CROWD CONTROL

up: Drum&Bass:
BASSFACE SASCHA (YouFM, Dance Rock, Poets Club Records) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig)
outdoor: HipHop, Downtempo, Jungle:
DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig)
more...



SA. 05.07.08 BAR25 MEETS HOERFUNK VS. DRESS 2 SWEAT

up: Hoerfunk:
DANIEL DREIER (Highgrade, Klang Elektronik, Panoramabar, Bar25, Berlin) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: Dress 2 Sweat:
RADIOACTIVE MAN (Two Lone Swordsmen, Warp, Rotters Golf Club, London) SENCHA (Afro Latin What?!) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
more...



FR. 11.07.08 ALL STYLES SOMMERCLASH

up: Bootybass, Spherical-tribal-soul-Houseclub:
PIRAHNAHEAD (Detroit, USA) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Antizero) ACID SEEMS (Stuttgart, Berlin) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) J.A.K. BEATZ (Leipzig)
down: funky Breaks, Breakbeat, Drum&Bass, Jungle:
BAHATI (Schwarze deutsche Stimme, Leipzig) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) RENDB (High Fish Bar)
outdoor: NuBeats, french HipHop, deep Innervision, Lounge:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig) D-BOY (deep ground, coolblue)
more...



SA. 12.07.08 FINEST SELECTION PRESENTS: CONNAISSEUR GRAND CRU TOUR 2008

up: Finest Selection:
REKLEINER (Connaisseur, Mullet Over, London) ALEX FLITSCH (Connaisseur, Frankfurt/Main) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
TUNEBOX (Tunebox Records, Ingolstadt) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) FAPSER (Leipzig) BIGALKE (45MOT, Distillery, Drec)
more...



FR. 18.07.08 BASS PLUS PRES. LOCAL BASS PATROL VOL. 1

up: Breakbeat, Mash Up:
OUTCRY – (Black Belt Boogie, Leipzig) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Leipzig) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) PHIL I.P. (Da Switch) SENCHA (Afro Latin What?!) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...



SA. 19.07.08 FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: Feenstaub & Friends:
ATMOS (Digital Structures, EVE Records, Gothenburg / Schweden) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) FLOWCIRCUS (Leipzig)
down: Where The Buffalo Roam:
YU KAY (Synchrotronic, OBC) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) PETER RINGEL (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...



FR. 25.07.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION - THE LAST FRIDAY

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
VINNEYMAN (Vibez Sensation Records) HOTSTEPPER SOUND (Halle) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire Reggaestation, Leipzig) SELECTA SPINBACK (Da Switch, Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) SELECTAH EL P (Vibes Ambassadors)
outdoor: HipHop, Soul, Dirty South, Funk & Soul:
FU HANDS SOUNDSYSTEM (DJ Saibz & DJ D-Fekt, snuffpro, Leipzig)
more...



SA. 26.07.08 THE LAST DANCE!

up: Summer:
KRAUSE DUO FEAT. FLOWIN IMMO (Musik Krause, Freude am Tanzen, Immonopol) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) SEVENSOL (Kann) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: Break:
BOULDERDASH (Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) BIGALKE (45MOT, Distillery, Drec)
visual:
DEVON MILES (Visuals / Avit, Visualberlin, piruu)
more...



SO. 27.07.08 THE LAST DANCE! AFTERHOUR BY DREIKOMMANULL

up: Dreikommanull
KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
more...



distillery.de