SO. 01.10.06 BUCOVINA CLUB MEETS BORAT

up: Party zum Film:
SHANTEL (Bukovina Club, Frankfurt)
more...



MO. 02.10.06 MINTAKA DANCE TRIBE

up: Festivalsounds and smiling faces:
ORGON FLOW (Woodroom Rec./Swiss) HOOGSHAGENII (Moonstone Rec./Swiss) PHANTOMAS (com.pact Rec./ Swiss) MICRONOVA (Anaxadora Prod./Swiss) SANSCHAY (Orgon Flow/Swiss) HUTFRUCHT + AMYGDALA (Mintaka Dance Tribe/L.E.)
down: Fullon & DarkPsy-Keller:
ANT (EvilKnivel Rec./Nürnberg) NOUS (Paganoize, Leipzig) EVIL DR. KRELM (texaliens.org/usa) ELFENKLATSCHER (Paganoize, Mind Expansion, Leipzig)
visual:
SEHSTöRUNG (Deko, Chemnitz) DIE STERNENGUCKER (VJs, Lunalux, Berlin) JORGK (Berlin)
more...



MI. 04.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...



DO. 05.10.06 M-NUS MICRO BUS TOUR

up: M-nus Micro Bus Tour:
RICHIE HAWTIN (M-nus, PLAYdifferently) TROY PIERCE (m-nus, Detroit) GAISER (M-nus, Canada) BENET (Idealfun)
down: Bass Addicted:
DISKO 69 (Blackred) PEAK PHINE (Bass Plus) ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul)
more...



FR. 06.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: BREAKBEAT JOURNEYS

up: Drum & Bass:
NUCLEUS (Paradox Music, Esoteric, Reinforced, Metalheadz – London, UK) CON.STRUCT (Outsider, Breakbeat Journeys) LOWCUT (Sunday Groove) MC SCHNEMANN (Breakbeat Journeys, Leipzig)
down: Dubstep/ Grime:
FUJIKOMA (Leipzig) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) PROCEED (Subscience)
more...



SA. 07.10.06 DANCEMATERIAL + CARAMBA! RECORDS

up: Dancematerial:
CABANNE (Minibar Music, Perlon) DANIEL STEFANIK (Cocoon, Distillery, Leipzig) STALKER (1bit-wonder, Distillery)
down: Caramba! Records:
MIX MUP (Erkrankung durch Musik) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik) RENTEK (Giroton, Caramba!, Leipzig)
more...



MI. 11.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...



FR. 13.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: STARS FOR SOUL! FUNKY OLDSCHOOL DISCO

up: Stars4Soul Funk Yard:
DJ B-SKI (Just be Records, NYC) SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) DJ KING BENSON (SfS Disco King)
down: Zoosound Hip Hop Lounge:
ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) PADDY DELUXE (Stars for Soul)
more...



SA. 14.10.06 BEATKAPSEL + BLACKRED

up: Beatkapsel:
DINKY (Visionquest, Crosstown Rebels) TINY (Idealfun, Dresden) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
MAGNETIC (Blackred, Clear Memory) HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Antizero)
more...



MI. 18.10.06 WEDNESDAY PLUG EEN

up: Reggae & Dancehall:
UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig)
more...



FR. 20.10.06 FRIDAYCLUB: ULAN BATOR TROMMEL BASS

up: Drum'n'Bass:
REMASURI (Rolling Sounds) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics) SHY (Ulan Bator) DERRICK (Ulan Bator) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig)
down: Funk & Oldschool:
DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...



SA. 21.10.06 MOONHARBOUR MEETS AUDIOFICTION

up: Moon Harbour Label Flight:
JACKMATE (Philpot, Perlon, Playhouse, Stuttgart) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Circoloco) BOGDAN MOZGAN (Philpot)
down: This is Audiofiction:
RADIOACTIVE MAN (Two Lone Swordsmen, Warp, Rotters Golf Club, London) MIKA (Audiofiction) ONKIT (Space Disco, Audiofiction)
more...



MI. 25.10.06 LE7EVEN STUDENTS NIGHT

up: Partymucke, Charts, 80er, Rock:
ONE AMPERE (Dresden) DJ LUTZ + DJ BUBBLE (Leipzig)
down: House, Electro & Black:
DJ SILENCE + DJ SOFLY (Leipzig) EWAN LOST (Special Guest)
more...



FR. 27.10.06 GAULOISES COOKING BLUE PRESENTS: 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART I

up: Drum & Bass:
ADAM F. (Breakbeatkaos, London) MC PHOWA (Dead Metropolis, Leipzig) WINDY & BOOGA (Cuba Crew, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds)
down: 4 Years Upliftment International:
ILL INSPECTA (Germaica) JR. BANTON (Leipzig) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) SENSI MOVEMENT (Chemnitz, Berlin) FIRE SOUND INTERNATIONAL (Dresden) SELECTAH SPINBACK Call It Spinbaclaat) SELECTAH RUFFCUT (Leipzig)
more...



SA. 28.10.06 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART II

up: When the fever breaks:
ABE DUQUE (New York) ACID MARIA (female:pressure, abe duque records, killekill) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) BENé (Riotvan, Ortloff, Mod.Civil, Leipzig)
down: Breakin´ the Limits:
DMX KREW (Rephlex, Breakin', London) CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) ACID PAUL (Leipzig)
visual: Video by:
VJ MFO (mifop.de)
more...



MO. 30.10.06 14 YEARS DISTILLERY PART III

up: Alliennation:
ELLEN ALLIEN (BPitch Control, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Break it down: Electro, Miami Bass, Electrofunk, B-More:
HEADNOAKS (Blackred, Antizero) DISKO 69 (Blackred)
more...



Gefördert durch:

distillery.de