DO. 05.11.15 KUGEBLITZ DONNERSTAG

up: HipHopDancehallinaAfrotwerkStyle
TEAMBIRNENPFEFFI (aka DJ Beatzeps, Gringo, DJ Sensay, Lifted Erik)
more...

FR. 06.11.15 BEAT YOUR HEART OUT

up:
SEPALCURE (Hotflush Recordings) GIMMIX (Stiff Little Spinners, Audiolith) PORPOISE (Ravin' Mums) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 07.11.15 #NOFILTER ALBUM TOUR

up:
DAPAYK (Mo´s Ferry, Stil for Talent, Berlin) MALIN GéNIE (Slapfunk, Tomorrow is Now, Kid!, Lazare Hoche, Oscillat) JAMY WING (Polynom, Paracou, Jena) THOMAS STIELER (Distillery, Freude am Tanzen, Saalfeld)
down:
STIGMATIQUE (SEELEN.) PAAN (Fuchsteufelswild)
more...

FR. 13.11.15 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up:
NIKITA GORBUNOV (Stuttgart) BONNY-LYCEN HENZE (Dresden) JESKO HABERT (Berlin) TANASGOL SABBAGH (Marburg) KALEB ERDMANN (Frankfurt) NHI LE (Leipzig) TOBI MUNDTOT (Leipzig) TOBIAS GLUFKE (Halle) MODERATION: LEONIE WARNKE (Leipzig) & BLEU BROODE (Marburg) MUSIC BY: BLANKK DISC (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 13.11.15 MAD AGAIN! - THE AKWAABA SESSION

up: up to di time & vintage afrobeats, tropical bass, trap, kuduro, champeta
BBRAVE AKA BENJAMIN LEBRAVE (Akwaaba, Accra) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) WASHA UMKHUKHU (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 14.11.15 RECONNECTED

up:
SVEN VON THüLEN (Work Them Records, Sweat Inc., Berlin) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) DYNAMITE KADINSKI (Distillery, Fäncy, Leipzig)
down:
REBEKAH (CLR, Cult Figures, Coincidence, Sleaze, RBK) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 17.11.15 15 YEARS MOON HARBOUR

up:
APOLLONIA (Shonky, Dan Ghenacia & Dyed Soundorom) MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig)
down:
SVEN TASNADI (KaterMukke, Moon Harbour, Poker Flat) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 19.11.15 KUGELBLITZ DONNERSTAG

up: HipHopDancehallinaAfrotwerkStyle
TEAMBIRNENPFEFFI (aka DJ Beatzeps, Gringo, DJ Sensay, Lifted Erik)
more...

FR. 20.11.15 STYLE WILD BATTLE MEETS OVERDUBCLUB

up:
AB 21:00 UHR: STYLE WILD STREETDANCE BATTLES (Hip Hop, Funkstyle, Experimental)
down: overdubclub
BLUESTAEB & S. FIDELITY (Oldschool Future Tribe, Berlin) OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

SA. 21.11.15 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
BLOND:ISH (Kompakt, Get Physical) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) UPSYLER (UP Home, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
down:
ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) MIAMI MüLLER (Doumen, Electronic Resistance, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 21.11.15 THE SLOW SHOW

up:
THE SLOW SHOW (Manchester)
more...

FR. 27.11.15 PURPLE TEA VOL. IV

up:
KIT KUT (GoodHoodMusic, Beyond07, Team PurpleTea) DRBYSTRR93 (soulutian, Team PurpleTea, Leipzig) SUPPORT: BUZZ & ALEX THE KIT
more...

SA. 28.11.15 SATURDAY RAVE

up:
DIRTY DOERING (Katermukke, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
BLAC KOLOR (Basic Unit Productions, Club Poison) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de