FR. 01.03.13 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: fesselnde wortgefechte
PAULINE FüG (Hannover) JONATHAN BAUMGäRTNER (Nürnberg) KADDI CUTZ (Dresden) HENNING WENZEL (Dresden) JULIAN KALKS (Nürnberg) FELIX KADEN (Erlangen) KATJA HOFMANN (Halle) MAX BECKMANN (Leipzig) LEA-LOUISA KOLODZIE (Leipzig) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 02.03.13 MANTASY TOUR

up: mantasy tour
MICHAEL MAYER (Kompakt, Köln) PHILIPP MATALLA (Distillery, Kann, Internasjonal, Leipzig)
down: immer dieser techno
SUBʞUTAN (IfZ) ONETAKE (Bau, Conne Island) PERM (Aequalis, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 07.03.13 GERMAICA PRES. WAYNE MARSHALL

up: dancehall, reggae
WAYNE MARSHALL (Ghetto Youths Int'l, Kingston, Jamaica) PIONEAR (Germaica, Far East) UPLIFTMENT INTERNATIONAL (Leipzig) MR. DAGGA (Caribbean Nice Up) MIKA RAGUAA (Sunny Friday Sound)
more...

FR. 08.03.13 STYLE WILD MEETS OVERDUBCLUB

up: hip hop, beats, wonky, trap
MR. BEEF (Resistant Mindz) SKOR ROKSWELL (VARY, Champion Sound, Leipzig) SHAPE (VARY, Leipzig) DUKTUS & UGLY LOOVER (Old New Records, Resistant Mindz) DYZE (Resistant Mindz)
down:
OVERDUBCLUB Beatmaking Jam Session - join if you like to
more...

SA. 09.03.13 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SYNTAX

up: finest selection
DOUGLAS GREED FEAT. NAGLER & KUSS (Freude am Tanzen, Jena) MAC-KEE WITH ALBERT VOGT (Soul Pattern, Sparte 13) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: syntax
ALBERT SCHWEITZER (Tonal.Booking) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) SYNO (zehnvierzigmusic, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.03.13 LIVELRIX BUCHMESSE SLAM 2013

up: workgefechte zum buchmessenslam
DALIBOR (Frankfurt) MARKUS FREISE (Bielefeld) SOUND FRIEND CISCO (Leipzig, Hannover) SEBASTIAN LEHMANN (Berlin) THERESA HAHL (Hamburg) FLORIAN CIESLIK (Frankfurt) TEMYE TESFU (Augsburg) CHRISTIAN RITTER (Berlin) CHRISTIAN BARTEL (Köln) ANDY STRAUSS (Münster) JOHANNES FLOEHR (Paderborn) MODERATION: JULIUS FISCHER & CHRISTIAN MEYER (aka The Fuck Hornisschen Orchestra, Leipzig) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 16.03.13 MINDCOOKIES MEETS TOKEN

up: mindcookies
JAN BLOMQVIST (Stil vor Talent, Dantze, Hive-Audio, Motor, Berlin) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) DILIVIUS LENNI (Distillery, Räucherkammer)
down: token
CTRLS (Token Records, Copenhagen) VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) FABULA (Syndikat // Unikat, Dresden)
more...

FR. 22.03.13 SCHEMA F - THE YELLOW REBEL

up: experimental abstract synth noise wave pop
FELIX KUBIN (gagarin Records, Planet Rock, Hamburg) ON+BRR (Gagarin records, Apolkalypso, Hamburg] EINE MILLION (exLEpaeng, fakeslepaengknabe, Leipzig)
down:
STUMMFILMVERTONUNG W/ DJ D'DREAD (Grande Massif, IBUg) SENSUAL REBEL (interaktive Lichtdeko, Spielekonsolen und Hörspiellounge)
more...

SA. 23.03.13 DREIKOMMANULL MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: dreikommanull
DAPAYK (Mo´s Ferry, Stil for Talent, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
BURTON DIRTMAN (Electronic Routes, Emporium, BTF) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 29.03.13 ZWISCHENWELTEN

up: lost moments floor
AODIOIBOA (littlebigsensations.com) MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) JONATHOM (Leipzig) GAIA (Leipzig)
down: i found something floor
HELLO TESCHNO (20 Century, Zwischenwelten) DJ HAND SOLLO (Lecketecke Vasseline Mannheim, Zwischenwelten) CHELDON SOOPER (Gudda Laune Rec., Zwischenwelten)
visual:
[GROBKORN] (Media Artist, Distillery)
special:
DEKO BY: COSMICWALKERS & ZWISCHENWELTEN
more...

SA. 30.03.13 15 YEARS TEKKNOPLANET

up: 15 years tekknoplanet - die erste
GENE FARRIS (Farris Wheel Recordings, Chicago) EXIC (Soton, Coburg) MARKUS MASUHR MODULAR (Pragmat, lcr, Circular limited) RENé OTTO (Mitamine Lab, Leipzig)
down: 15 years tekknoplanet - die zweite
BERT GLUSA (Rundblick, Assorted Music, Essen) KLANGBILD (Kellermusik, Leipzig) ROCH DADIER (Indigo Area Records , Berlin STANLEY HOTTEK (Submit Rec., Leipzig) KLIMA (Kellermusik, Tonantrieb, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 31.03.13 KEINEMUSIK

up: keinemusik
ADAM PORT (keinemusik, Berlin) &ME (keinemusik, Berlin) RAMPA (keinemusik, Souvenir, Berlin) DAVID MAYER (keinemusik, Berlin) REZNIK (Keinemusik, Berlin) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down:
EFKA (esoulate music) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de