FR. 01.02.13 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM

up: spannende wortgefechte
PETER PARKSTER (Nürnberg) HAUKE PRIGGE (Marburg) LUCAS FASSNACHT (Erlangen) UDO TIFFERT (Lausitz, Neusorge) JAN LINDNER (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...

SA. 02.02.13 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT MEETS DEFINITION

up: chitlin' circuit
MARKUS FIX (Cecille, Cocoon, Be Chosen, Below, FFM) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: definition
JOHANNES HEIL (Cocoon) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 08.02.13 PASS OUT!

down: grime, juke, trap, future garage, dubstep, uk funky
PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig) TEARZTAR (Submission, Leipzig)
special:
TISCHTENNIS, CHILL OUT & FRICKELEIEN für alle was dabei
more...

SA. 09.02.13 HOUSE MEETS WHERE THE BUFALLO TOUR

up: (play)house meets
PROSUMER (Ostgut Ton, Playhouse, Berlin) ALEXANDER SLAUGHTER (Vancouver, Berlin) RON DEACON (Distillery, RDF Music, workshop, Leipzig)
down: where the bufalo tour
VINCENT NEUMANN (Distillery, Krill Music, Oblique, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 15.02.13 CARIBBEAN NICE UP!

up: dancehall, reggae, soca, african rythms
SPLENDID SOUND (Champion Sound, Breslau, Polen) CHABWERA BANDA (Woza this is africa, Leipzig) DJ BEATZEPS (High Power Station, Leipzig) MR. DAGGA (Caribbean Nice Up)
special:
AB 19:00 UHR: TANZWORKSHOP MIT WATCH MI STEP DANCE SCHOOL
more...

SA. 16.02.13 RIOTVAN MEETS GROUNDED THEORY

up: riotvan
RAMPUE (Audiolith, Dantze, Berlin) FILBURT (Distillery, O'RS) PETER INVASION (Riotvan, Leipzig)
down: grounded theory
HENNING BAER (MANHIGH, Grounded Theory) MILTON BRADLEY (Grounded Theory, K209, Do Not Resist The Beat!, Berlin) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 21.02.13 KRASSCORE PRäSENTIERT TRAILERPARK

up:
ALLE INFOS HIER ENTLANG TRAILERPARK (Trailerpark)
more...

FR. 22.02.13 BOUNDLESS BEATZ

up: drum and bass, jungle
BETTER THAN GOLD (Mc Mike Romeo, Steve.e, Sam Francesco) DJ UPZET (out of mind, Berlin) CORN FLEX (High Finesse, Dresden) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme)
down: dubstep, broken beats
TKR (TKR ART, BASS UP?, Jena) CUN (Bassment Rockaz) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 23.02.13 MOON HARBOUR SHOWCASE MEETS DOWNGROUND

up: moon harbour
KABALE UND LIEBE (Soweso, Remote Area, NL) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: downground
REKORDER (Blackred, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) N.AKIN (Institut für Zukunft, Aequalis, mikrodisko, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de