SA. 01.10.11 CHITLIN' CIRCUIT

up: chitlin' circuit
DORIAN PAIC (raum...musik, Cocoon, Freebase, FFM) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 02.10.11 STYLE WILD - OLDSCHOOL MEETS FUTURE

up: style
SLUGABED (Anticon, Ninja Tune / UK) MR. BEEF (Resistant Mindz) DUKTUS & UGLY LOOVER (Old New Records, Resistant Mindz)
down: wild
DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig)
special:
AB 20 UHR: STREETDANCE WORKSHOP mit Troop23 (free Entry)
more...

FR. 07.10.11 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM & FENSTER ZUM HOF MASH UP SAUSE

up: livelyrix poetry slam
THERESA HAHL (Hamburg) PATRICK SALMEN (Wuppertal) ANDREAS WEBER (Münster) ERIK LEICHTER (Berlin) KATJA HOFMANN (Halle) MODERATION: ANDRé HERRMANN (Lesebühne Schkeuditzer Kreuz, Team Totale Zerstörung) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) im anschluss: Fenster zum Hof Mash Up Sause DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) MR. OLSEN (Da Switch) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig)
down: party on
TRUTH (Deep Medi, Neuseeland) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) RECKLESS (Ulan Bator, Leipzig) ELEMIZ (Sonicstepsisters)
more...

SA. 08.10.11 HOERFUNK MEETS FEENSTAUB

up: hoerfunk
AXEL BOMAN (Pampa Records, Studio Barnhus, Stockholm) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub
FIORD (antix & fiord, Sprout Music, Flow Vinyl, eVapour8, Neuseeland) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 14.10.11 EXLEPäNG - FLäSH BENDING 004

up: skwee, chiptunes, elektronika, breakcore
3TERN4UT AKA HYPANAUT (chip'n'damnedrecords) THIRTYTWOBIT (Brüssel) JAKIN BOAZ (Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) TOMIKA (Dubtapes, Leipzig) FERRY S (exLEpäng) PUNKTZWO (exLEpaeng)
down: workshop, spielekonsolen, pixelitems
AB 20 UHR: CIRCUIT BENDING & DIY-WORKSHOP präsentiert von HESED [Tecnè]
more...

SA. 15.10.11 MINDCOOKIES MEETS SYNTAX

up: mindcookies
GERD JANSON (At Robert Johnson, Running Back Rec, FFM) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: syntax
GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 20.10.11 LESUNG - TATAR MIT VEILCHEN

up: lesung im rahmen des "Literarischen Herbstes"
JAROMIR KONECNY (Ariel Verlag, München)
more...

FR. 21.10.11 19 YEARS OLD PART I

up: jahtari labelnight - family business
KENNY KNOTS (Scotch Bonnet, London) MUNGOS HIFI (Scotch Bonnet, Jahtari, Glasgow) SOOM T (Scotch Bonnet, Jahtari, Leipzig/Glasgow) JAHTARI (Disrupt, Tapes, Dressla)
more...

SA. 22.10.11 19 YEARS OLD PART II

up: 19 years!
MARBERT ROCEL (Compost Records, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion) AFTERHOUR BIS IRGENDWANN MIT U.A.: + SPECIAL GUESTS
down: young!
LUCY (Stroboscopic Artefacts, Paris/Berlin) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 28.10.11 AKWABA - THIS IS AFRICA

up: akwaba floor
MUSEKE MüSEKE (Hamburg) TOP AFRIKA (Oldenburg) CHABWERA BANDA (Woza this is africa, Leipzig) KUKAYEMOTO (Leipzig)
special:
AFRIKANISCHES ESSEN TANZWORKSHOP MIT TOP AFRIKA (Fr. 17-22 Uhr, Sa. 13-20 Uhr) TROMMELWORKSHOP MIT TOP AFRIKA (Fr. 17-22 Uhr, Sa. 13-20 Uhr)
more...

SA. 29.10.11 MOON HARBOUR FLIGHTS

up: moon harbour
ITALOBOYZ (Get Physical, London) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
more...

SO. 30.10.11 MOTTO GIBT ES NICHT

up: oben
ROBAG WRUHME (Pampa, Hart & Tief, Kompakt, Weimar Innenstadt) PHILIPP MATALLA (Distillery, Kann, Internasjonal, Leipzig)
down: unten
JACQUES GREENE (LuckyMe, Montreal) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de