FR. 03.12.10 LIVELYRIX GREEN CHRISTMAS SLAM

up: livelyrix green christmas slam
MISCHA-SARIM VEROLLET (Berlin) PEH (Berlin) SARAH BASETTI (Berlin) MICHA EBELING (Berlin) MICHAEL BITTNER (Dresden) HANZ (Ludwigsburg) ALEXANDER WILLRICH (Stuttgart) UDO TIFFERT (Lausitz, Neusorge) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 04.12.10 HOERFUNK MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: hoerfunk
ÂME (Innervisions, Germany) SEVENSOL (Kann, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
SUBSCHLAEFER (Trashbox Records, Magdeburg, Leipzig) AK01 (Undefined Lines, Magdeburg) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 10.12.10 STYLE WILD - OLDSCHOOL MEETS FUTURE

up: oldschool, funk, soul, breaks
MARC HYPE FEAT. JIM DUNLOOP (Melting Pot Music, Milk Crate, Phaderheadz, Berlin) SUNSETSOUL DJ-TEAM (aka Frequento, Splendor, Bond & Da Wiesel)
down: future hiphop, wonky, grime, glitch hop, dubstep
SWEDE:ART (Tokyo Dawn Records, Salzburg) DOWNTOWNLYRICS SOUNDSYSTEM (Malcolm & Full Contact, Leipzig)
special:
15-18 UHR: STREETDANCE TANZWORKSHOP (HipHop, House, Dancehall - mit versch. Tänzern aus Mdl) AB 22:30 UHR: BREAKDANCE, LOVE RADIO & ILLEGALE FIGHT CLUBS (Ein Reisebericht über das postsowjetische Russland im Jahr 2010)
more...

SA. 11.12.10 BOUNDARY FUNCTIONS MEETS BASS PLUS!

up: dial night
EFDEMIN (Dial Records, Ostgut, Berlin) JOHN ROBERTS (Dial, Laid, Feel Music, Berlin) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: bass plus!
MARK ARCHER AKA MR. NEX (Ex - Altern8, Nexus 21, DS93, UK) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 17.12.10 MAD AGAIN!

up: spielwiese
WII SPRAY (Weimar)
down: basskäfig
BUENOS AIRES SHOWGAZE (Global Thrills, Chemnitz) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
more...

SA. 18.12.10 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SYNTAX

up: finest selection
DOUGLAS GREED (Exploited, Freude am Tanzen, BPitch Control, Jena) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: syntax
CURSOR MINER (Uncharted Audio, Seed Rec., Lo Rec., Combat Rec., UK) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DO. 23.12.10 BENEFIZPARTY SOZI PROJEKTE

up: aequator floor, dancehall, african styles, coupe decale, tropical, reggae
MARFLIX (Faluma,Tropicalbass.com, Berlin) HIGH POWER STATION (Dash Out, Teameastgermany, Leipzig / Köln) + SPECIAL GUESTS
down: leipzig floor, d&b, jungle, dubstep
J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig) RECKLESS (Ulan Bator, Leipzig) STEVE (Break Out!,Leipzig) WINTERMUTE (Blackout, Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme)
special:
AB 22:00 UHR: 3 SOZIALE PROJEKTE (Vorstellung, Information, Aufklärung, Tätigkeiten)
more...

SA. 25.12.10 MOON HARBOUR FLIGHTS MEETS FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS

up: moon harbour
MATTHIAS TANZMANN (Moon Harbour, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig)
down: feenstaub
MONGOOSE & MEEHAL (Ovnimoon Records, Leipzig) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) EDWIN THE DEGWIN (Leipzig)
more...

FR. 31.12.10 HELLO

up: hello 2011
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: goodbye 2010
STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de