DO. 04.11.10 MAGDA AND MARC HOULE ALBUM RELEASE WORLD TOUR

up: album release world tour
MARC HOULE (M-nus, Items & Things, Berlin) MAGDA (M-nus, Items & Things, Berlin) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 05.11.10 LIVELYRIX POETRY SLAM & FENSTER ZUM HOF ERöFFNUNG

up: livelyrix poetry slam
ANDY STRAUSS (Münster) WOLF HOGEKAMP (spoken word, Berlin) U.V.M. und wie immer viele mehr MODERATION: MATZE SPENGLER (Leipzig) MUSIC BY: RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) im anschluss: CRIOLINA (Brasilia, Sao Paolo, Brasilien) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) MR. OLSEN (Da Switch) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!)
down: d&b, jungle, dubstep
MISS MIGHTY MELODY (Séance de Danse, Dresden) MC LIA (Halle) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) LOCO (Artension Team, Native Vibes) ROMANSKIE & MC SOULMAD (Leipzig) KATOR (Defrostatica, Leipzig) MC FLIP FLOP (Leipzig)
more...

SA. 06.11.10 TEN YEARS OF DEFINITION

up: definition
UTO KAREM (Plus8, Agile, Sci+Tec, M-nus, IT) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 12.11.10 7 JAHRE IT'S YOURS

up: tropical, mashup, rave, reggae, house
PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig) BOOGA & GOUVERNEUR SANTINI (It's Yours, Pasha's Pleasure) ZEBSTA & MURDOCK (Welcome to Bmore) SENCHA (Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) RESOM (mikrodisko, homoelektrik, Leipzig) DEEP N RUTH (HW Rhapsody, Leipzig)
down: drum&Bass, dubstep
CFM (caramba records!) ROMENSKIE (Leipzig) J.SN (Break out!, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) CARISMA (Querbass, Halle) LXC (Alphacut, 45Seven, Leipzig) AUDITE (Boundless Beatz, Fat Bemme) HOSTED BY: DRESSLA (Jahtari) & MC ROB.K (toBASSgo, qb, sector842)
more...

SA. 13.11.10 DREIKOMMANULL MEETS SYNTAX

up: dreikommanull
MASOMENOS (WTM, Paris) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: syntax
STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

DI. 16.11.10 ZWANZSCH

up: zwanzsch
MATHIAS KADEN (Muna Musik, F.A.T.) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: chillout (chillen, abhängen, quatschen, hören, erholen)
INANNIA (No Accident in Paradise, Jena) VISUALS BY: VJ RIXON (Visual Aspect, Gera)
more...

FR. 19.11.10 FUNKY KINGSTON

up: kingston town - dancehall, ska, rocksteady, roots
DADDY FREDDY (Nottingham, Uk) TENOR FLY (London, Uk) HAKUNA MATATAA (Meißen) ROCKSTONE SOUND (Rockstone, Halle) LOCALOREZ (Chemnitz)
down: funky town - funk, soul
DJ EAST (Ultimate Oldschool Funk Party, Dresden, Supreme) MR. OLSEN (Da Switch) SENOR KIEZ (Polyesterclub, Leipzig)
special:
AB 19 UHR: TANZWORKSHOP MIT DEN LOCALOREZ DANCERS (for free) AB 21 UHR: DOMINO, MOVIES & KARIBISCHE KüCHE
more...

SA. 20.11.10 LIVE BOOTH SESSIONS

up: live booth sessions
LAURENT GARNIER (F-Com, France) SCAN X AND BEN (F-Com, Paris) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) PHILIPP MATALLA (Distillery, Kann, Internasjonal, Leipzig)
down: chillout (triphop, electronica, downtempo, lounge)
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
more...

FR. 26.11.10 FLASH BENDING

up: the escalator - monsterbrokenshowfloor
COMPUTERTRUCK (da heard it Rec, Paris) BIT CRUSHER (Dataglitch, Paris) LFO DEMON (sprengstoff Rec., Berlin) APZOLUT (Lomechanik, Nijmegen) GW3M (Shitkatapult, London) EINE MILLION (exLEpaeng, fakeslepaengknabe, Leipzig)
down: the elevator - pängrave
HANNO HINKELBEIN (Killekill, Null Rec., Berlin) KATYES (exLEpaeng, Berlin) MARSHALL (exLEpäng!, Leipzig) SUBTRAK (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
visual:
PUNKTZWO (exLEpaeng)
special:
AB 20 UHR: CIRCUIT BENDING & DIY-WORKSHOP präsentiert von HESED [Tecnè] MODERATION: LEAF AUDIO (leaf-audio.com, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 27.11.10 ALBTRäUMER & ZWISCHENWELTEN

up: livelyrix buchlesung "albträumer" (start: 20:00)
ALBTRäUMER ON TOUR - SOLOPROGRAMM: ANDY STRAUSS (Münster) anschliessend: zwischen den welten oben (start: 23:00) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) DA-ROH (Perkal Musik, Leipzig) CHRISTIAN PHILIPP (zwischenwelten, Leipzig) HöTSCHE (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig) EZRA (Leipzig)
down: zwischen den welten unten
TUNEBOX (Tunebox Records, Ingolstadt) PAUL PANZER (Digital Luxuries, Leipzig) EINKLANG (Zwischenwelten, Leipzig)
more...

distillery.de