FR. 03.07.09 GLOBAL SPACE ODYSSEY PRE-PARTY

up: Reggae, mash up, breaks
BOOGA & GOUVERNEUR SANTINI (It's Yours, Pasha's Pleasure) BASS PLUS CREW (aka Sencha & Peak Phine) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig) VIBES AMBASSADORS (Leipzig)
down: drum'n'bass
MARY JANE (XYZ, Leipzig) DALI (Knagge) LOCO (Artension Team, Native Vibes) SHAPE (cueculture, esoulate, Leipzig)
outdoor: hip hop, soul
MALCOLM (Downtownlyrics, Radio Blau, Leipzig) PLUG THE FUNKY 45 (Dynamite Soul)
more...

SA. 04.07.09 DISTILLERY GAMES AFTERSHOW MEETS DEFINITION LABEL NIGHT

up: games
DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies)
down: definition
BRUNO MORPHET (Killer Robot, South Africa) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig) PHONKSTAR (Halle)
more...

FR. 10.07.09 SQUEEZE BOX

up: gays, lesbians, trannys - this is rock'n'roll
SQUEEZEBOX!-BAND (Gloria Viagra, Sherry Vine & Band, Berlin/New York) DJANE CLAIRE (M.T.S.B., Conne Island, Leipzig) PETER INVASION & GARDENER (Riotvan, Here Is Why, Leipzig) MISS CLEENEX (Welt)
more...

SA. 11.07.09 FINEST SELECTION MEETS SYNTAX

up: finest selection
SASCHA FUNKE (Multi Culti, Endless Flight, Turbo, Kompakt) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: syntax
JENS KLEPZIG (ehem. Club Basis, Leipzig) MALCOLM 148BPM (Downtownlyrics, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 17.07.09 KURT REITH ABEND

up: all styles in the mix
SLOWHAND E (Stars for Soul, Rhythm Club, Leipzig) DJ GRAPE (Conne Island, Leipzig-Connewitz) DJ YORK (Könich Heinz, Leipzig-Connewitz) HANS DER JäGER (Connewitz Grill Mafia, Leipzig-Connewitz)
more...

SA. 18.07.09 FEENSTAUB & FRIENDS MEETS WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

up: feenstaub & friends
DJ BAKKE (Spiraltrax, Stockholm) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
down: where the buffalo roam
BOULDERDASH (Leipzig) FRANK S. (Leipzig) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 24.07.09 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: hot hot summer
WHITE BREAD SOUND (Dresden) RANKING SMO (HE, Leipzig) KID GRINGO (Kugelblitz, Kampala / L) J.R. (Rockstone Sound) PABLO GUNZALES (Style Wild/Afro Latin What?!) SELECTAH SPINBACK (Spinbaclaat/ DaSwitch, Leipzig) MASTAH K (Hotta Fire, Sonic Bang)
down: hot hot jungle
D.I.S. (Ruff-E-Nuff, Chemnitz) BASE (Ulan Bator)
more...

SA. 25.07.09 THE LAST DANCE!

up: olé olé!
ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) DAN DRASTIC (Moon Harbour, Leipzig) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) MENTELL (Dreikommanull, elipamanoke, Leipzig) STEFFEN BENNEMANN (Nachtdigital, Holger, Leipzig)
down: jawoll!
CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
more...

 < JULI 2009 > 
MODIMIDOFRSASO
0102030405
06070809101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

SATURDAY RAVE
FRIDAYCLUB
SPECIALS
distillery.de