FR. 04.04.08 ROLLING SOUNDS PRES. CROWD CONTROL

up: Drum&Bass:
STORM (Metalheadz, London) DJ BOOGA (Defrostatica Records, Leipzig) REMASURI (Rolling Sounds, Leipzig) FULL CONTACT (Downtownlyrics)
down: Funk, Soul, Reggae, HipHop, Mashup:
BARRIO KATZ (Pepe le Moko DJ Team, Resence, Dresden) JAZZ K LIPA (Pepe le Moko DJ Team, Resence, Dresden)
more...

SA. 05.04.08 AFTERSHOWPARTY AUDIOINVASION

up: Dreikommanull:
AKIKO KIYAMA (Contexterrior, Lick My Deck, Japan) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig) NIKOLAS STERNBERG (Dreikommanull, Leipzig)
down: Definition:
MARK BROOM (Beard Man, Blueprint, Cocoon) CHRISTIAN FISCHER (Definition Records, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 11.04.08 STARS FOR SOUL FUNKY MASH UP SPECIAL

up: Funk, Soul, Disco, Latin Breaks, Reggae:
DJ DOOBY (bureau45, Frankfurt a.M.) DJ STUPID DEEP (bureau45, Frankfurt a.M.) MR. T-ROX (Rhythm Club, Sooshee, Leipzig)
down: HipHop Classics:
ROCKING B (Zoosound, Stars for Soul) ABDEL HAKIM (Zoosound, Most Wanted, Stars for Soul) TORGAUMANN (Karamel Posse)
more...

SA. 12.04.08 HOERFUNK MEETS SYNTAX

up: hoerfunk:
CEREAL KILLERS AKA ADA, METOPE & PAN/TONE (Kompakt, Areal) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig)
down: Syntax:
ROTORIK (feat. TET! / Mosquito, Crime, Automatic, Acido, manoeuvre, Hamburg) DANIEL SAILER (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, kompl3x, Leipzig) STEVE K (Distillery, Syntax, Leipzig) GEORG BIGALKE (45 Minutes of Techno, Distillery, Drec, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 18.04.08 BLACK BELT BOOGIE PRES. BASS PLUS

up: Hip Hop, Breakbeat, Electronica, Visual Kei:
MISSILL (Citizen, BMC, Discograph, Paris) PEAK PHINE (Distillery, Bass Plus, Leipzig) SENCHA (Leipzig)
down: Chillout: Lounge, Downbeat, Lofi:
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) EFKA (esoulate music)
more...

SA. 19.04.08 FINEST SELECTION & BLACKRED BEATBATTLE

up: Finest Selection:
MARGARET DYGAS (Perlon, Contexterrior, Non Standard Productions, Berlin) CHRIS MANURA (Ackerdub, 3000°, Distillery, Leipzig) ANDREAS ECKHARDT (Distillery, Leipzig)
down: Blackred Beatbattle:
CREDIT 00 (Rat Life Records, Uncanny Valley) DISKO 69 (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig) MAGNETIC (Blackred, Darkstar, Leipzig)
more...

FR. 25.04.08 HOTTA FIRE REGGAESTATION

up: Reggae, Dancehall:
DEE BUZZ (deebuzz.com, Mannheim) HAKUNA MATATAA (Meißen)
down: Streetflavor: Brasil, Latin-Breaks, Funk:
DJ SAIBZ (Streetflavor, Boom Bap, Leipzig) DJ D-FEKT (Resistant Mindz, Sounds Like Ham In The Pan) DA WIESEL (Polyesterclub, Sunsetsoul, Leipzig)
more...

SA. 26.04.08 MOON HARBOUR PRESENTS SECRETSUNDAZE

up: Secretsundaze:
GILES SMITH (secretsundaze, Dessous, London) JAMES PRIESTLEY (secretsundaze, Simple, London) DANIEL STEFANIK (Distillery, Cocoon, Leipzig)
down: Feenstaub & Friends:
KOSSI (Butan Club, Synergy Tribe, Wuppertal) LEX LANDERS (Brothers in Mind, Philter Music) FEENSTAUB (Nu:Trance, Distillery, Leipzig)
more...

MI. 30.04.08 SEI ES DRUM!!!

up: Sei es drum:
RICARDO VILLALOBOS (Cocoon, Perlon, Playhouse) MARKUS WELBY (hoerfunk, Distillery, Melt!-Festival, Leipzig) LARS CHRISTIAN MüLLER (Distillery, mindcookies) KLEINSCHMAGER AUDIO (Dreikommanull, rrygular, Mo's Ferry, Leipzig)
down: Where the Buffalo Roam:
STEPHAN VON WOLFFERSDORFF (Distillery, Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig) PETER RINGEL (Where the Buffalo Roam, Leipzig)
outdoor: Lounge, Downbeat, Uptempo, Breaks:
RUKEY (Distillery, esoulate, Leipzig) SOULSLIDE (Hyperion)
visual:
DEVON MILES (Visuals / Avit, Visualberlin, piruu)
more...

distillery.de